воскресенье, 12 июня 2011 г.

angelina jolie photoshoot 2010

images Angelina Jolie#39;s Secret Of angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie Vanity Fair
  • Angelina Jolie Vanity Fair


  • arthsidhu
    08-31 11:07 AM
    I completely agree with MDM101. This forum is for Immigration issues not about finding a job. Legal immigrants from all over the world visit this website to find info on immigration. By highlighting the word desi companies, desi immigrants or desi ***** all you are doing is alienating immigrants.

    If you need help finding a job visit monter.com or dice.com .




    wallpaper Angelina Jolie Vanity Fair angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie Photoshoot for
  • Angelina Jolie Photoshoot for


  • roseball
    03-08 09:21 AM
    looks like employer failed to file updated LCA,i am not sure if an updated lca WILL HELP.

    Since its not the beneficiary's mistake, your brother could either try to apply for a H1 through a new employer (preferred) or could try to apply for H1 again with the existing employer and then have her wife attend H4 interview again once its approved. Chances are that your brother might get the H1 approval without an attached I-94 so he will have to attend a H1 visa interview in the home country before starting work again. So they might end up attending H1/H4 interviews together.




    angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Vogue Photo Shoot
  • Vogue Photo Shoot


  • bobzibub
    01-15 03:47 PM
    Here is the form (http://www.dol.gov/esa/forms/whd/WH-4.pdf).

    Let us know how it goes.

    Cheers,
    -b




    2011 Angelina Jolie Photoshoot for angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie – Michel
  • Angelina Jolie – Michel


  • rajenk
    01-16 09:00 PM
    Thanks Raj for your reply.

    - Can I file (EB2) I-140 amendment and ask USCIS for transferring EB3 PD to EB2 by providing EB3 I-140 receipt?

    - Can I file my 485 with pending answer on I-140 amendment?

    1. Yes you can certainly do that too.

    2. If your PD would be current by the EB2 PD port, yes you can file I-485 along with the amendment request.



    more...

    angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Young Angelina Jolie (pic:
  • Young Angelina Jolie (pic:


  • eblues
    09-09 07:44 PM
    Sorry for replying to myself & bumping the thread, but I've got more information on my case and I'd like to share just in case anyone else will end up in a similar situation in the future.

    I've tried to speak with an immigration attorney and with the flight school staff. The attorney initially told me there should not be any problems as long as I maintain my J-1 status by performing research full-time at the university; then he went on to check more carefully and became less convinced because full-load (> 18 hours a week) flight training requires a M-1 visa. I do not know if I should ask him to look deeper into the matter, as my situation will definitely not qualify as full load training (2-3 hours a week tops).

    On the other hand, the flight school staff contacted TSA people and talked with the Department of State. The TSA told that they are OK with my training as long as I get the appropriate clearance, which I did; the Department of State (as I have already states) basically said that if I'm legally in the country and the TSA is cool with it then I can train. I've also come to understand that I will not attend any formal classes (I will self-study the theoretical notions required) and that my practical training will amount to 2-3 hours a week at most.

    My understanding of the subject is that I would not be eligible for a M-1 visa, as in any case I will not be busy with flight training all the time. I also believe that were I to start flying this would not intefere with my J-1 status as long as I comply with all the requirements (i.e. work full-time on the project I've come to the US for, otherwise not work on or off-campus nor move to another university, etc.). Finally, from what I've heard, there seems to be no regulation against pursuing flight training for people that are already legally in the US if this does not constitue some sort of professional training, and flying light sport aircraft is what is more or less as far as it gets from professional flying.

    If anyone (whether an attorney or otherwise) notes any fallacy in my reasoning please let me know -- I still have time to stop and reconsider before committing to anything that might undermine my legal presence here in the US.

    Thank you everyone,
    Pierluigi




    angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. 5 of 6. Angelina
  • 5 of 6. Angelina


  • larmani
    04-09 06:30 PM
    If you are buying a new construction home from builder go with an agent the builder will pay 3% commission to the agent usually and you can get some $$ back from agent



    more...

    angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie spent most of
  • Angelina Jolie spent most of


  • Brightsider
    11-08 07:11 PM
    Permit me to differ....with ND Bhatt.
    With all due respect, I would like to point out that visas to dependents may not be the issue. The report includes all pending I-485 cases. It does not differentiate between principal applicants and derivative-dependents.

    The problem must be elsewhere. Possibly, they may not have released complete and accurate figures, though I would hate to believe that. For a governmental agency that is answerable to Congress, it will be difficult for them to obfuscate beyond a point.

    You are right on the 245 (i) issue. I do know a friend whose wife and child went to the consulate when their PDs became current. Since it was consular processing, it was not a case of I-485....they use some other form DS1030 or some such form.

    That said, hang in there. Enjoy life while in the queue.
    Best




    2010 Vogue Photo Shoot angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie#39;s Secret Of
  • Angelina Jolie#39;s Secret Of


  • immi_enthu
    08-18 01:52 PM
    Need help ....

    Today I receive an email from USCIS about my PERM EB2 I-140 PP application that they have have made a decision on my case. Here what it says

    "On August 17, 2007, we mailed you a decision on your I140, IMMIGRANT PETITION FOR ALIEN WORKER. Please follow the instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, please contact customer service."

    What does it mean? They approved my case or denied it? Any idea from gurus here. Please respond.


    sorry to break the bad news to you,but this usually means a denial. My I 140 was approved recently, the online status cleared said it's approved. I read many posts on this forum who had the same online status as yours and their I 140's were denied.



    more...

    angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie
  • Angelina Jolie


  • willIWill
    04-30 02:38 PM
    Shisya,

    Ascetic, EBX-Man are right, you need affidavits in those situations.

    Get the affidavit in a non-judicial Bond paper sworn and attested before a notary public from both Parents, that should be sufficient, you do need to go to a magistrate.




    hair Angelina Jolie – Michel angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. -to-have-in-2010 series.
  • -to-have-in-2010 series.


  • mkrisa
    08-11 10:16 AM
    [QUOTE=sush;136161]EAD is based on pending I-485 and for filing 485, you just need 140 received. So you are OK. My uunderstanding is you can also use AC21 portability after 180 days to change employers as long as your employer doesn't revoke your I-140. So there is that risk with I-140 not approved.

    If I continue to be on my H-1B status after filing for I-140,I-485, EAD and I-131 concurrently, can my spouse who is currently on a H-4 Visa opt for her EAD after 90 days of filing these forms? If the answer to that question is an yes, is there any limitation in the kind of jobs she can do?

    Also, what happens to her status if the I-140 application or I-485 application gets declined? Can she jump back to H-4 or does it require her to go to her home country for re-stamping? Do you see any potential issues in having her H4 visa re-stampped as she initiallay came to this country as a dependent and then later she used her EAD to work in USA.



    more...

    angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie – Marie Clare
  • Angelina Jolie – Marie Clare


  • diptam
    06-26 02:13 PM
    Is that what you meant ?

    If yes - then i try doing that every time i go for H1B stamping... Talking as if you a temp worker going to US for helping with some extra work ...

    That gives the consular officer a comfort feeling probably !

    Agreed. As per my understanding, "consulting" as per the bill's definition is:
    1. You are working at another employer's location (or client location)
    AND
    2. You report to someone at the other employer's location (i.e. you report to someone in the client's office)

    So technically, you can still "consult" if you claim that you are reporting to your "employer" and not to someone at the client's location. And the show will go on.

    This is my understanding of the bill. There are a lot of people who disagree with my interpretation.

    Remember though, the true danger from the bill is the removal of the clause that H1B and L visa holders need not prove to the visa office that they do not intend to immigrate to the US.




    hot Young Angelina Jolie (pic: angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie InStyle Germany
  • Angelina Jolie InStyle Germany


  • wandmaker
    12-18 11:19 PM
    amits: Swamy is correct, all documents that are required for H1B stamping, plus a copy of your 485 receipt notices. Just in case, VO asks you for the proof of AOS, which is very unlikely.



    more...

    house Angelina Jolie by Patrick angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie
  • Angelina Jolie


  • amdn123
    02-05 02:28 PM
    Thank you Prasadn.




    tattoo 5 of 6. Angelina angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Victorias Secret photoshoots
  • Victorias Secret photoshoots


  • AnalyzeThis
    03-19 12:36 AM
    Smerchas...Are you sure about what this? From what I remember, you have to be in the country when you apply for your AP...But there is no necessity that you need to be here when it is approved !

    Technically, you can ask your attorney or the person who is living at the address where the AP document would be sent by the USCIS, and request them to forward the approved AP to your then current address...That way, you don't have to stay in the country while USCIS processes your application...

    Ofcourse, the flip side is, if your AP is denied for any reason, you would have to go to the US consulate in wherever country you are and request the special admission letter...

    Thanks,

    Hi Smerchas, From what I know, you need to have approved AP before you leave the country, otherwise your AOS application is deemed abandoned. I think "Advance Parole" means just that, you have to have it in Advance of leaving the country for it to have any meaning. Please do check with a lawyer before taking any step that may cause heartburn later. Best wishes and good luck.



    more...

    pictures Angelina Jolie spent most of angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie Firooz Zahedi
  • Angelina Jolie Firooz Zahedi


  • loudobbs
    07-17 05:18 PM
    A. STATUTORY NUMBERS

    1. This bulletin summarizes the availability of immigrant numbers during August. Consular officers are required to report to the Department of State documentarily qualified applicants for numerically limited visas; the Bureau of Citizenship and Immigration Services in the Department of Homeland Security reports applicants for adjustment of status. Allocations were made, to the extent possible under the numerical limitations, for the demand received by July 13th in the chronological order of the reported priority dates. If the demand could not be satisfied within the statutory or regulatory limits, the category or foreign state in which demand was excessive was deemed oversubscribed. The cut-off date for an oversubscribed category is the priority date of the first applicant who could not be reached within the numerical limits. Only applicants who have a priority date earlier than the cut-off date may be allotted a number. Immediately that it becomes necessary during the monthly allocation process to retrogress a cut-off date, supplemental requests for numbers will be honored only if the priority date falls within the new cut-off date.


    Does this mean all AOS applications received or only consular processing cases??




    dresses Angelina Jolie InStyle Germany angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie-photoshoot
  • Angelina Jolie-photoshoot


  • richi121175
    01-20 04:44 PM
    Contributions is the need of the hour. Please help in contributions from other members. Thanks.

    Does that mean we are no more after the goal of I-485 provision (attached to appropriation bills in Feb) due to lack of contributions? There has been several posts even in other forums saying that IV has dropped this goal, and I tried quite a few times now to get some form of confirmation/denial from any of the core members, but without any luck yet. Also logiclife's announcement was removed from the home page!!



    more...

    makeup Angelina Jolie angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie by Patrick
  • Angelina Jolie by Patrick


  • abhijitp
    08-01 07:42 PM
    hi:

    I am filing my I140 and i485 togther this week. I have had 2 previous employers to the current one.

    I wporked for my first employer for nearly 3 years ( some months less) and then other employer for some 4 months and finally switching to the current employer..where I have been working for 6.5 years.

    I am getting experience letter from first employer but second employer where I worked for 4 months has no record.

    Is it ok to file I140 with just experienced letters from my first and the present employer and let go the one with just 4 months? Please let me now..I did call the former employer who worked there..but she also does not remmeber because it was 7 years back and that too for short time.

    Please let me know..is that is risky or will come back with RFE?

    DB
    Do you mean Progressive Experience Letters for the EB-2? If so, you probably do not qualify as before joining this current employer you did not have 5 years of experience (unless you have a Masters, in which case you don't care for Prog. Exp. letters).

    If EB-3 why care, unless you mean just plain old "service certificate".. not sure if that makes a difference at all.




    girlfriend Victorias Secret photoshoots angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie
  • Angelina Jolie


  • aardee
    09-07 01:53 PM
    Just consulted a lawyer and he gave me following solution:

    2 applications (1) F1 visa application; (2) I-212 Waiver.

    I was asked specific question thru which I got trapped . He gave me 2 options either accept that I worked and not be banned from US , or argue and be banned for 10 years . I was not given many choices . When asked forcefully I simply accepted .

    Contacted murthy and rajiv kanna but they declined . Is there any lawyer who handles student deportation cases . Please advise .




    hairstyles Angelina Jolie – Marie Clare angelina jolie photoshoot 2010. Angelina Jolie Vanity Fair
  • Angelina Jolie Vanity Fair


  • cool_guy_onnet1
    06-04 01:31 PM
    Hey,
    Anyone else is like me - My 9th yr H extension was receipted from VERMONT on Jan9th '08 and its almost June 9th '08 and I'm still "Pending"... The peoples i know of got it in 2-3 months , worst case is 4 months.

    Earlier i had Extension from VERMONT within 1-2 months , don't know what special stuff they have found for me this time !! :rolleyes:
    I am applying for premium today- Keeping my fingers crossed as I have to make a trip in last week of June.




    MetteBB
    05-11 03:50 PM
    and a Kiwi




    Aah_GC
    02-28 07:05 AM
    I am in the same boat as well. But you answer your question - am almost sure you don't need FP to renew your EAD. Having said that - why would renew your card in June? (Considering that you might not have received your EAD till Aug-Sep'07 of last year).



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий