воскресенье, 12 июня 2011 г.

channing tatum and jenna dewan

images Jenna Dewan in Malibu channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan
  • Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan


  • bkam
    03-17 11:53 AM
    I am not sure how successful the effort of IV would be. I am not sure if all the work done by the core memberts and volunteers will help us to get quick of the mud we are in. I have a "plan B" and do not rely much on this mirage called Green Card. If it comes in a reasonable time - OK, if not - then I am gone. World is a wide interesting place and if one is a hard worker and a honest person, there is always opportunities.

    But I contributed, I supported the IV effort and I am sure that I have done the right thing. Today is St. Patrick's day and that reminded me a saying of an old Irish friend: - "We better die standing instead on our knees". In our case it means that even if we do not achieve anything with this money and loose it, at least we prove that we are not just silly turkeys :p

    Keep fighting for the right cause !




    wallpaper Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan channing tatum and jenna dewan. jenna
  • jenna


  • sk.aggarwal
    03-25 03:17 PM
    You need to go before filing labor in order to be eligible for one year extension.

    I do not agree with this. H1 extension is allowed if perm is filled one year before completion of 6 year on H1 + any recapture time.




    channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan
  • Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan


  • LostInGCProcess
    02-11 02:40 PM
    I am planning to file my 7th year extension and would appreciate some one who can provide some guidance. I have a pending I-485 (July 2007 filer).

    My six year visa expires in Sep 07, 2009

    a) How much in advance we can submit HIB petition. I read some where H1B can be applied six month in advance.
    Ans: What you read is true.

    b) If we apply six month in advance, can those dates be from Sep 08, 2009 or the date of submission.
    Ans: It would be from the date they officially received your application.

    c) Can we include the dates for some one is physically not present in US
    Not sure what you are trying to say here???!!!!

    d) What supporting documents are needed to prove that some one was not present in US?
    By showing no supporting documents, I guess And why do you want to do that?

    Thanks
    Senthil
    ...




    2011 jenna channing tatum and jenna dewan. (Channing Tatum and wi)
  • (Channing Tatum and wi)


  • mariner5555
    03-14 03:01 PM
    I have met my rep. He took the letter etc but nothing happens after that. Starting a new campaign to the USCIS director doesn't dilute the issue, rather it makes our case stronger, this way we are telling them we are really really troubled...
    I think rather than a new campaign which asks members to send postal mail we should have one clear and nicely written letter where members can put their signatures or vote electronically (I guess something like this exists) ..this letter (with thousands of votes / signature) can then be sent to various organizations and important people (president, congress, realtors, lobbyists etc etc).
    I guess the main point to say would be the long waiting times, inefficient USCIS etc due to which lot of immigrants are going back to their home countries (therby leading to more outsourcing), lot of immigrants are not making big financial purchases (buying homes etc) etc etc

    footnote - The reason I bring housing is US always speeds up GC processing whenever they face a crisis - from what I have heard in 70's when they needed civil engineers and doctors - they would give them GC's very quickly ..whichever financial news you read - the bottom line is no one is buying houses - in legal immigrants case - why the heck would they if they dont know if they will be able to stay here permanently :-D



    more...

    channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan
  • Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan


  • sam_austin77
    12-11 12:30 AM
    L1A visa, validity May 2008
    EB 1 category
    I-140 receipt date July 27, 2007 & I-485 receipt date July 27, 2007.
    When and how can I excercise AC 21 portability
    Do I need an EAD for this




    channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum and Jenna
  • Channing Tatum and Jenna


  • alifarhan123
    08-27 03:20 PM
    I got the 2 yr EAD as well, but don't know what the use of having it without I140 approval.



    more...

    channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum and wife Jenna
  • Channing Tatum and wife Jenna


  • munnu77
    08-04 10:45 AM
    good story




    2010 Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan channing tatum and jenna dewan. Jenna Dewan in Malibu
  • Jenna Dewan in Malibu


  • kshitijnt
    04-16 11:59 AM
    Best thing to do is, go out, take a stamp and reenter. No harm in that. If the I-94 is not attached to the approved L1A, then it is illegal otherwise it is legal.



    more...

    channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan
  • Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan


  • rbharol
    08-23 04:50 PM
    Oh yeah, we are seasoned with US immigration oil to look anything thrown to us in a positive manner.

    be positive, be optimistic and things will happen on its due course. By that time you will be eligible to become sanyasi as you would have mastered the skills of patience and looking at +ve on -ves.

    hmm no shootings now... I am venting my frustrations. You too can do.

    Look at the positive in your post too. People goto Himalayas to become Sanyasi.
    We are learning the virtue of patience here itself... ;) :D :cool:




    hair (Channing Tatum and wi) channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan
  • Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan


  • prabhu07
    05-21 12:42 AM
    (a) I am currently in L1 and have a priority date of May 2004 and I am in EB3 category

    (b) I have an approved I-140

    (c) My 485 has not been filed yet

    (d) I just got my H1 approved and it would be effective from Oct 1 2008

    So, if I change my current job from Employer A to Employer B and if Employer B agrees to take over my Green Card Process,

    1) Should I re-file my I-140? (I presume the answer is Yes, but don't want to be a smart a**, wanted to get it clarified to the maximum extent possible)

    2) Will my current Priority Date be carried over? That is, can I re-file my I-140 with my new Employer B with the same priority date of May 2004?

    3) If I can move from Employer A to Employer B and file my new I-140, should this be done asap and before Employer A revokes my current approved I-140?

    4) How much time does it take when I file I-140 with premium processing? (I can probably find this from USCIS website, but wanted to know real-time experiences)

    5) Within how many days of joining my new Employer B should I file my new I-140?

    6) I understand that the Employer A can revoke my I-140 and use my approved labor for any other viable applicant, but I also know that the Labor Substitution concept ceased to exist from July 2007. What is the benefit for my Employer A to revoke the I-140?

    7) Last, but not the least - Should I file for a new labor where I will get a new Priority date and go back to that (god forsaken) square 1?

    Thanks in advance for your time and I am finding it difficult to assimilate the answers from various posts.



    more...

    channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan
  • Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan


  • saimrathi
    07-12 01:55 PM
    I used the template on one of the other threads "I am a highly skilled... " attached the program for 7/14 Rally and the two letters from Zoe.. Express posted it to Arnie and it will be delivered tomm at Sacramento... Didnt save the word doc, so I wont be able to send it across.. sorry...

    Can you send me the letter by PM or post it here? Would like to see the format. I could send one as well or fax it to him.




    hot Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan channing tatum and jenna dewan. Jenna Dewan and Channing
  • Jenna Dewan and Channing


  • Aah_GC
    07-08 03:06 PM
    Get your wife to use EAD (and hold off on H1 transfer) and wait for your GC card. Many congratulations to you and have a great future ahead..



    more...

    house GI Joe star Channing Tatum has channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan
  • Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan


  • vin13
    02-11 04:13 PM
    I had got an RFE on my 485 for a TB retest.

    My lawyer suggested that i get the whole medical done again just so that they do not request any more tests as it had been more than a year.

    On the other hand, my wife's medical was OK. so we did not have to do anything.

    I think it is safer to get the whole medical re done if you got an medical related RFE.




    tattoo Channing Tatum and Jenna channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan
  • Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan


  • hoosier07
    07-18 02:59 PM
    Hello guys,

    First of all thank you very much for your answers in advance.

    I am currently on H1-B (valid till 2010) and recently applied for PERM LC. I work for a non-profit organization and the category is EB-2. Nationality: Turkey.

    I was planning to go for my GC but my plans have recently changed. I am planning to get married in 2009 Summer (earlier is not possible). I have done my research and found out that if I receive my GC before I get married, it will be very difficult to get my spouse here.

    I am expecting to get the LC in about 4 months. Then, most probably I can file I-140 and I-485 concurrently as the visa numbers will be available for my case. However, I am not planning to do it anymore due to the reasons mentioned above.

    So, here are my questions:

    Now, the new rule tells that LC certification must be used within 180 days. So, can I just file I-140 while single and even though my visa numbers are current for I-485 (Can I seperate I-140 and I-485 and save I-1485 for after marriage - Summer 2009). Does it matter for the purposes of I-140, if I am single - and then add my spouse to I-485 in the US (She will be on H-4 with me here)?

    I am not planning to change my job. So, would my I-140 have an expiration date?

    Do you have any other suggestions? Thank you!



    more...

    pictures Channing Tatum and wife Jenna channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum and Jenna
  • Channing Tatum and Jenna


  • ken
    04-10 02:34 PM
    Please update your profile with details so that it can be helpful to everyone tracking the success
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/profile.php?do=editprofile

    on IV tracker
    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_tracker&Itemid=63

    IV members are requested to update their profile with valid dates so that we can make IV tracker helpful for everyone.

    I have personally decided to make this request to everyone who does not have their details completed and only then respond to the member. If a member has bogus data in their profile for tracking purposes I would not be replying to that post. This might help encourage members wanting replies from IV core team for their questions.

    Already updated my info, But not all, Also when i try to do some sort based on PD it is not working.




    dresses Jenna Dewan and Channing channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan
  • Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan


  • amslonewolf
    07-23 01:50 PM
    K Larson



    more...

    makeup Channing Tatum And Jenna Dewan channing tatum and jenna dewan. GI Joe star Channing Tatum has
  • GI Joe star Channing Tatum has


  • senk1s
    09-30 07:58 PM
    I think an approved i140 is recommended - but not required.
    AC21 is basically to allow changing employers when 485 is pending

    Someone correct me if i'm mistaken




    girlfriend Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan channing tatum and jenna dewan. Tatum and wife Jenna Dewan
  • Tatum and wife Jenna Dewan


  • krishnam70
    05-04 10:12 PM
    Hi All,
    I used to commute across the border from Canada to work(on h1b) between 2004 and 2006. My passport was stamped just the first time and never after that.

    In 2006 we moved to US by road and started living here. Haven't left States since then. Our passports were checked as usual but not stamped at the border although the U-Haul I was driving was inspected and our luggage and other stuff was inspected too.

    Now I have received a RFE from USCIS on our pending I- 485's that were filed last August. They want us to prove that our last date of entry was indeed what we have entered in the I-485 form.

    Any suggestions on how to respond to this RFE.

    Thanks

    It happened to me too, though my attorney advised to correct this before filing our 485. I was forced to take a vacation by my employer to go out of country and enter getting us a new I-94. Do u have any inspection documents etc that were given at the POE you might be able to provide that as proof.

    - cheers
    kris




    hairstyles Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan channing tatum and jenna dewan. Channing Tatum, Jenna
  • Channing Tatum, Jenna


  • Dhundhun
    06-08 01:36 PM
    Dhundhun,
    Thank you for your earlier help. I have one more question. My I485 with approved I140 EB2 catagory PD June 2006 is pending and God knows for how many days. My job as Mechanical Engineer is stable and employer is willing to help me. I have a PhD in Engineering with about 30 years experience in industry and teaching. However, because of industry work I do not have many publications. I am a Fellow of IEI and a recognised PhD guide in Indian University, can get good recommendations too. Can I try for EB1 in some catagory?
    Thanks again

    This site gives broad description of EB1 and its classification:
    http://www.visaus.us/pages/greencard-EB1.htm

    This is speciality area for lawyers: Can they put in EB-1(b) catagory, which is dependant on research/publication or EB-1(c) if on very senior management?

    I think enough publications are required for EB-1(b), my couple of my friends with PhD could not get enough evidence to be placed in EB-1(b).




    CADude
    04-07 11:08 PM
    If applicant applied AOS application then can get one year entension. I will come to know by may end. :)

    H1B extension beyond 6 yrs is possible under 2 circumstances:

    a) Labor was filed atleast 365 days before H1B expiry date - which makes you eligible for 1 year extension (NOTE: this does not depend on priority date being current/retrogressed).

    b) I-140 has been approved and priority dates are retrogressed. This makes you eligible for 3 yr extension.

    So CADude should get 1 yr extension is worst case.

    Coming back to your scenario, i don't think you neccessarily need copies of I-140/LC to get H1B xfr. If you have receipt #s of either, you attorney should be able to file H1B xfr case. I know of people who did that in my company. Take a printout of DOL/USCIS case status information if you have receipt # available. If you don't have receipt # as well, then i am afraid, you are out of luck and AC-21 is the only option.




    dilipb
    02-07 04:56 PM
    Seriously speaking I still am not convinced....
    Can someone ellaborate on this more?
    Thanks...



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий