воскресенье, 12 июня 2011 г.

how to get six pack fast

images How to Get a Six Pack Fast how to get six pack fast. Creator – The 6 Pack Secret
  • Creator – The 6 Pack Secret


  • vivache
    10-12 12:11 PM
    No experience with this.
    It will help to know what you can do in this case. I'm sure they have some solution.




    wallpaper Creator – The 6 Pack Secret how to get six pack fast. To get a six pack fast is one
  • To get a six pack fast is one


  • insbaby
    08-18 10:23 PM
    I applied for H1 extension in June'07. I got RFE on I94 first & then one more on my consulting company. Both were responded on time.. Finally, I got a denial notice on my H1 recently stating that my education background is not Computer Science related although i hold a Bachelor Degree in Computer Science. Am very upset after hearing this.

    I have few questions for the experts here.

    1. Is it possible for me now to apply for new H1 thru some other company?
    2. Can i re-appeal the decision and stay here legally?
    3. Are there any good attorneys that can give me good advice for me to take the next step?

    Please let me know.. This is urgent for me right now.

    Thank you all.

    Give your full educational background, that may help people to get some ideas. B.S Computer Science 3 years or 4 years.

    What made USCIS think that your educational background is not Computer Science? any idea.




    how to get six pack fast. How to get a six pack
  • How to get a six pack


  • 485Mbe4001
    06-11 12:05 PM
    Why dont you PM them or call the number listed on the site, why do you want a thread for it. The IV agenda is listed on this site, i am sure they will support any bill that helps the cause.


    Asked Core Iv A Question And They Deleted The Thread

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    I asked IV core on what version of immigration bill they support because I and other people wanted to know since there are so many amendments to the current immigration bill and Now I log in to see , the thread is missing, why, my question was straight forward, again I am asking them on what form of immigration bill they support. I highly doubt In what they are doing looks like they are working for the benefit of them self. Guys please don�t be ignorant and its your right to ask the question don�t be a dumb crowd but ask questions.
    I am too in the same GC queue with I140 and I485 filed and pending, so don�t count me as anti � immigrant but also want to see the betterment of others too who are in GC process and will be effected due to the introduction of the new bill.




    2011 To get a six pack fast is one how to get six pack fast. Your Six Pack Abs Fast - Get
  • Your Six Pack Abs Fast - Get


  • Ann Ruben
    07-23 11:37 PM
    The AC21 determination of whether a new job is in "the same or similar occupation" is made based on a comparison of the new job duties and those set forth on the original labor certification application. Job titles are not controlling. So, you need to have a copy of your original LC application and then compare the job description it contains to the duties of the new position.

    USCIS has not provide much guidance on what will or will not qualify as the "same or similar" occupational classification. What little guidance exists comes from a 2005 memo to Service Centers from Michael Aytes:


    "Question 3. What is “same or similar” occupational classification for purposes of I-140 portability?
    Answer: When making a determination if the new employment is the “same or similar” occupational classification in comparison to the employment in the initial I-140, adjudicators should consider the following factors:
    A. Description of the job duties contained in the ETA 750A or the initial I-140 and the job duties of the new employment to determine if they are the “same or similar” occupational classification.
    B. The DOT code and/or SOC code assigned to the initial I-140 employment for petitions that have a certified ETA 750A or consider what DOT and/or SOC code is appropriate for the position for an initial I-140 that did not require a certified ETA 750A. Then consider the DOT code and/or SOC code, whichever is appropriate for the new position to make a determination of “same or similar” occupational classification.
    C. A substantial discrepancy between the previous and the new wage. (See Question 5 of this section for further clarification).


    Question 5. Should service centers or district officers use a difference in the wage offered on the approved labor certification and initial I-140, and the new employment as basis for denial in adjustment portability cases?
    Answer: No. As noted above the relevant inquiry is if the new position is the same or similar occupational classification to the alien’s I-140 employment. A difference in the wage offered on the approved labor certification, initial I-140 and the new employment cannot be used as a basis of a denial. However, a substantial discrepancy between the previous and the new wage may be taken into consideration as a factor in determining if the new employment is 'same or similar.'"


    The bottom line is that in order to establish that your new position is in the same or similar occupational classification, you must first compare the specific job duties described in the original application for labor certification to the specific job duties of the new position. Nothing from USCIS specifically addresses what percentage of identical job duties would be required, but the closer to 100% the better. Job titles do not matter, job duties do. Next, you need to find the DOT USDOL/Office of Administrative Law Judges Home Page and/or SOC Standard Occupational Classification (SOC) System codes written on your original LC/I-140 and compare the occupational descriptions for those codes to the job duties of your new position. USCIS has never indicated what percentage of identical/similar job duties will suffice in either of the comparisons. Most likely it must be more than 50%, and the closer to 100% the better. Finally, a substantial difference in salary is not determinative, but, in a close case may lead to a denial. To combat this, reference can be made to the DOL's Online Wage Library FLCDataCenter.com current wage survey for the occupation. If the new salary is within the range indicated for the original SOC occupation, you can make a strong argument that the increase is due to the passage of time and not to a change in occupational classification.



    more...

    how to get six pack fast. How to get 6-pack abs fast?
  • How to get 6-pack abs fast?


  • corleone
    11-02 10:42 AM
    See signature for details:




    how to get six pack fast. How To Get A Six Pack
  • How To Get A Six Pack


  • reddymjm
    05-05 04:15 PM
    i third that too



    more...

    how to get six pack fast. How To Get 6 Pack Abs Fast
  • How To Get 6 Pack Abs Fast


  • kanakabyraju
    07-16 01:39 PM
    I think the best way is to bring her back, because its Preferable to go to the same doctor
    were you had done intial exams

    Moreover to the best of my knowledge this cannot be done in india

    I had to call my wife back for the same reason in May

    hope this helps

    thanks for the helpful info. Any other had similar experience ?




    2010 How to get a six pack how to get six pack fast. How to Get a Six Pack Fast
  • How to Get a Six Pack Fast


  • wandmaker
    02-23 10:53 AM
    Hi

    We are in AOS pending status.iam on EAD.

    After seeing the economy Iam planning to send my wife to india. She is pregnant ( 2 months).
    Now I have job and in future if I get into any trouble with project Etc.. I need to pay the medical insurance and will have lot of financial issues.

    How difficult is to bring new infant to US from India while our AOS is pending and apply 485.
    ( Visito visa Etc..)

    Any suggestions.

    Thanks

    You are NOT on a non-immigrant visa now and you are in AOS, Hence, if you kid is born outside the US, you would not be able to bring him/her on a non-immigrant dependent visa (H4). The only option, as a layman, I see is that file 485 for your kid in the consulate once your PD becomes current or file follow-to-join once gc is approved. Others can throw light on this!



    more...

    how to get six pack fast. Six Pack Cardio Plan | Six .
  • Six Pack Cardio Plan | Six .


  • Lisap
    08-27 05:27 PM
    Hello all,

    My attorney filed my original 485 on June 28th at NSC. My PD is July 06. I didnt realize this until mid Aug. My attorney filed a second application on Aug 15th. I did a stop payment on the original checks as advised by my attorney. This afternoon I received receipts from the original filing with a receipt date of July 2nd. I cannot reverse the stop payment- I just called the bank. Will my application be rejected now because of the checks or should I send new checks with the receipt number and a note stating what happened? Or should I just wait for recepits for the 2nd application? Thank you.




    hair Your Six Pack Abs Fast - Get how to get six pack fast. learn how to get six pack
  • learn how to get six pack


  • cool_guy_onnet1
    02-12 08:41 AM
    No FP Yet, July 22nd Filer. I tried CSR # few times and finally got hold of someone who was kind -enough.
    According to her, there are LOT OF PEOPLE in the same boat and she recieves this phone call more than any other queries.
    She said, all she can do is to request Service center for FP status but here is the glitch, Request from CSR to Service Center takes 90 days to process and count another 90 days for the response to be read by CSR and issue a new FP.

    Again, she kept saying that these are just numbers from top of her head and nothing is written on stone.

    Hope this helps-



    more...

    how to get six pack fast. How+to+get+ripped+abs+fast
  • How+to+get+ripped+abs+fast


  • UKannan
    04-26 02:42 PM
    Why did we all come to USA?

    Did any of you knew the Green card problems when you came?

    Did you know the problems when you applied for greencard many years ago?

    When was the first time you found out there was a ling wait period and so many problems?

    If you've so much worries/tension, why don't you go back to your home country? :D




    hot How to get 6-pack abs fast? how to get six pack fast. Easy Six Pack Abs-Tips for
  • Easy Six Pack Abs-Tips for


  • manubilga
    08-16 07:11 PM
    If I got SSN Can I make Any Corporation and buy a business



    more...

    house What Does it Take to Get Six how to get six pack fast. Do You Want Six Pack Abs ..
  • Do You Want Six Pack Abs ..


  • SSNN
    04-16 04:13 PM
    Should we wait until my PD becomes current, to try to link our aplications? Is that necessary? Is there any danger that my husband's 485 application might get lost if USCIS denies our request to link his case to mine now since my PD is not current?

    Don't know if this matters, but just this week, I got a RFE for employment verification. We have now sent necessary documents as requested by the dept.




    tattoo How To Get A Six Pack how to get six pack fast. Get Six Pack Abs, Fast
  • Get Six Pack Abs, Fast


  • joydiptac
    04-14 02:58 PM
    Hi All,

    Please advise me on status below.

    My wife currently working on EAD, previusly she is on H1B and here employer cancelled H1B when she took permanent.
    Before coming to EAD, she travelled abrod and got I-94 till Sep-2010.
    My Question is: Does she needs to get new I-94 after Sep-2010. I believe if she goes out of country she gets I-94 when travelling with AP...is this correct?? Can someone please tell me necessary steps to take care to maintain status when on EAD.

    Thanks,
    Vishwa.

    I have been advised by some good attorneys that with AOS you do not need to go out and come back just to change status from Non-immigrant to Parolee or to extend I-94. AOS protects status and will not accrue any illegal presence. If you have vacation planned by all means go (take your AP along).
    There is however a Neufeld Memo which if conservatively interpreted will mean that you have to either maintain Non-immigrant status or become a parolee (come back in AP).
    �Example 2: An alien is admitted as a nonimmigrant, with a Form 1-94 that expires on January 1, 2009. On October 5, 2008, he properly files an application for adjustment of status. He does not, however, file any application to extend his nonimmigrant stay, which expires on January 1, 2009. The adjustment of status application is still pending on January 2, 2009. On January 2, 2009, he become subject to removal as a deportable alien under section 237(a)(1 )(C) of the Act because he has remained after the expiration of his nonimmigrant admission. For purposes of future inadmissibility, however, the pending adjustment application protects him from the accrual of unlawful presence. �
    -Source: http://www.laborimmigration.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/05/neufeld-memorandum-may-6-2009.pdf
    But the Attorneys believe that this alone will not cause you to get in trouble.
    My interpretation is, this is just meant so that they have the right to deport you if things go sour for multiple reasons e.g. you are caught carrying drugs, or get a DUI, or you go up and ask for unemployment benefit or something stupid like that (i.e. become public charge which is a big no no).
    But one thing to note is always ALWAYS make sure that your employment is authorized. (have EAD current or you aren't allowed to work). Working for the employer who filed for your I485 IMHO is best under the current ICY environment.

    This brings up a seperate question if employment gaps are not allowed in EB AOS then what if EAD renewal does not come in time. I have no idea about that one. Its messy. US really needs CIR they need to do some house cleaning.



    more...

    pictures How To Get 6 Pack Abs Fast how to get six pack fast. How To Get A Six Pack Fast
  • How To Get A Six Pack Fast


  • rahulpaper
    08-03 08:32 AM
    3 year extension is availabe only if your PD is not current and 140 is approved. 1 year extension is only available when you have GC process started 365 day prior. You can go between 1 year and 3 year extensions (depending on PD situation).

    I am not sure about the change of employer part...because your 3 year extension is tied to 140 which is tied to an employer...I am not sure if one is able to maintain H1B status if one invokes ac21 or use EAD in 8/9/10/11 th etc year. The new employer can always start the process (before hiring you) from begining..and have PERM and 140 approved and then you can transfer H1b to new employer. (because you are able to tie it to new approved 140). BTW...you will still save the priority date too..


    I am not an lawyer. The information provided here is my personal opinion.




    dresses Easy Six Pack Abs-Tips for how to get six pack fast. How to Get Sexy Ripped Six
  • How to Get Sexy Ripped Six


  • knowDOL
    08-15 10:55 AM
    Yes only after I-140 approval of both LC's.
    When we do dual filing with PERM...

    Can we transfer the PD of (approved : EB3 + I140 ) to PERM ( EB2 )?



    more...

    makeup Six Pack Cardio Plan | Six . how to get six pack fast. What Does it Take to Get Six
  • What Does it Take to Get Six


  • w000f
    04-22 12:08 AM
    How can you check that FBI namecheck has cleared? Call the FBI? I see quite a few people with date of the FBI namecheck on their sig.




    girlfriend Get Six Pack Abs, Fast how to get six pack fast. How to Build Abs Fast – 3
  • How to Build Abs Fast – 3


  • unseenguy
    06-24 08:29 AM
    You are worrying about nothing. Have fun and enjoy life




    hairstyles How+to+get+ripped+abs+fast how to get six pack fast. to get six pack abs fast,
  • to get six pack abs fast,


  • BharatPremi
    11-06 12:21 PM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=192506#post192506




    vxg
    11-02 02:16 PM
    Sent the all the existing I 94's and Passport.
    Guys,
    my RFE response reached VSC on Oct 31st and online status says
    Current Status: Response to request for evidence received, and case processing has resumed.

    Anyone with idea on how long approx it will take to get approval. Have to travel by end of Nov and USCIS delay is resulting in really expensive air fare.

    Let's keep all of us updated on these RFE on AP.




    p7810456
    06-22 02:30 PM
    Hi,
    I just got married not long ago.

    I'm planning to apply I-485 this july.
    My question:
    Should she change her name prior to applying I-485 or she can do it after we applying I-485.
    How easy it�ll be to change last name while I-140 and I-485 pending?

    Anyone in the same boat?

    Thanks in advance.
    maccaid

    If she were to change her name now.. and get a new passport or ID.. it might take longer and jeopardize your ability to file for AOS. Good would be to apply for AOS in her current name now.. and once you get your AOS approved.. then she can change her last name.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий