воскресенье, 12 июня 2011 г.

love wallpapers backgrounds

images love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds.
  • love wallpaper backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds.


  • cheg
    09-26 02:39 PM
    Congratulations!!! Yes, GC still sucks so good luck to us all! :D




    wallpaper love wallpaper backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. skull love red Wallpaper,
  • skull love red Wallpaper,


  • txh1b
    04-15 10:40 AM
    I think Air India is the best for elderly people.

    I second that. The food is certainly tolerable than the European carriers and the familiar desi faces help the elderly not to hesitate and ask for anything they need.




    love wallpapers backgrounds. Love Wallpapers Love
  • Love Wallpapers Love


  • indyanguy
    09-09 12:42 PM
    I Where did you find this information about limiting EB2 to managers only?

    Check out this post - http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum2-retrogression-priority-dates-and-visa-bulletins/20720-calling-us-educated-and-eb2-people-14.html#post300225

    I am not sure what came out of this campaign (I really haven't read the entire thread), but it appears that at first glance, it had to do with limiting EB2s to certain job titles.




    2011 skull love red Wallpaper, love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds.
  • love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds.


  • meridiani.planum
    03-02 11:48 PM
    Thanks guys. Luckily I still have the U-haul rental receipts and all credit card statements for that period. Will send all that. I hope that will help.

    talk to a lawyer. What you might need instead is to send an explanation that the last time you were admitted is the date stamped on your passport/I-94. The date mentioned in your I-485 is the last date of entry after a non-stamping readmit using visa revalidation etc.



    more...

    love wallpapers backgrounds. emo love wallpaper backgrounds
  • emo love wallpaper backgrounds


  • vverma17
    08-19 06:44 PM
    Jingi I might not be able to help you, but I am also expecting RFE for my wife. Just anxious to know what was you RD and at which Service center.




    love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds.
  • love wallpaper backgrounds.


  • ivar
    04-15 02:42 PM
    Hats off to your patience. you deserve a hug from Obama. just kidding.
    :D

    sac-r-ten and txh1b,

    Thanks, I can see from your profiles your priority dates are 2006. If my first GC effort (Perm in Mar 06) would have worked out i would have been along with you. I still hold approved I-140 (EB2) from my first PERM. I have to wait till i get this new PERM approved and I-140 approved to port priority date. My lawyer says to port priority date to the new I-140, the new I-140 has to be approved i am not sure about this... after i get this new PERM approval, is it possible to port my priority date along with new I-140 application? or should i have to wait for new I-140 approval.



    more...

    love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds.
  • love wallpaper backgrounds.


  • bkn96
    02-18 10:58 AM
    My MTR got approved in 2 months from TSC.

    But online status for I485 is not changed yet...... Does anyone has any idea of what process they follow for MTR reopening and I485 status update?


    I am in same situation. MTR approved to reopen 485 but online status not changed still shows 'denial notice sent'.




    2010 Love Wallpapers Love love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds.
  • love wallpapers backgrounds.


  • HumHongeKamiyab
    04-08 02:39 PM
    What if VISA is not given .. can you come back?


    Valid I 94 is good enough at port of entry (even if your visa in your pp is expired)... as long as

    1. your stay in canada is not more than 30 days
    2. you did not appear for the visa interview (@US consulate) in canada.
    3. You are not from a terrorist sponsored contries such as Iran, N. Korea etc.

    This is called as "Automatica visa Revalidation" rule.

    In other words if your visa is rejected @ the consulate and if your visa in passport is expired, you CANNOT come back to USA (using 30 day "automatica visa revalidation" rule).

    --HumHongeKamiyab



    more...

    love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds.
  • love wallpapers backgrounds.


  • gcgonewild
    07-29 02:27 PM
    Spillover from Family to Employment will occur for FY 2010-2011. Not for September.

    Family spillover for 2009-10 is approximately 10500, and is already allocated.

    We wouldn't know this number until DOS publishes Immigration Statistics for 2010.

    My lawyer says there is going to be about 5-10K spillover from Family to employment based. Gurus can you estimate how much dates will move if that happens. I am hoping nothing for EB3 though :(




    hair love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds.
  • love wallpapers backgrounds.


  • chanduv23
    03-15 06:26 PM
    Thats is the law. They have to provide no matter how much blood suckers they are. Of course it depends on how you make them realize that.

    I was offered one when i was in that situation way back in 99.

    Its as per law. But in practice, we do not see it happening much. maybe I am not aware. Anyway getting a flight ticket back to home country is not an issue for a great discussion :)



    more...

    love wallpapers backgrounds. emo love wallpaper backgrounds
  • emo love wallpaper backgrounds


  • roseball
    07-20 05:47 PM
    This is news to me also. Once my current H1 expires I'm also planning to work on EAD and change to H4. One attorney adviced me to do that so that in case something happens to our I-485, I'll be on H4 and be still on status in this country to appeal for an MTR.

    Another attorney told me to just work on EAD, no need to file H4 but I can if that will give me a peace of mind.

    But what this attorney described here make sense too. If working on EAD invalidates H1, it should invalidate H4 also. But then again like the OP said I have known people who were on H4 and started working when they got EAD and extended their H4.

    Is it different in case its the beneficiary of the I485 thats moving to H4?
    Saloni, have you gotten any more info and could you please provide the link to the memo you are talking about?

    The reason why this is a grey area is because USCIS has no means of tracking whether you maintained a valid H4 status (did not work) or used your EAD (put EAD info in form I-9)from your pending I-485. So they keep extending your H4 status whenever it is requested as a supplement to primary beneficiary's H1 extension. But as with any other case, its always upto the applicant to prove his or her valid immigration status in the country. As far as the rules go, you can either be on H4 status and not work, or work on EAD and be in AOS status. Hope this helps...




    hot emo love wallpaper backgrounds love wallpapers backgrounds. emo love wallpaper backgrounds
  • emo love wallpaper backgrounds


  • CRAZYMONK
    09-24 02:11 PM
    I got it for missing Medicals for both me and my wife.

    I would trust anytime my lawyer than USCIS.

    here is what they did.

    Wrong address even though filed for AR11 online and received Soft LUD online. This is one year old address and they didn't even put APT# in my old address. God's Grace I received it by mail fowarding without APT#

    Didn't update my online status. Still showing Pending and no LUD or soft LUD

    I know my lawyer put in G28 and medicals both when he was mailing it as I was the one who finally inspected and mailed the package.

    Some other folks also got for Medicals. Looks to me a routine to get rid off pending cases or preadjudicate.

    Weird but true in my case

    Recently I heard about RFE on medicals for some of my friends. All of them who got RFE on medicals, entered US using AP.

    Do you had any travel outside US and used AP to enter?



    more...

    house love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds; love wallpaper backgrounds. emo love wallpaper
  • love wallpaper backgrounds; love wallpaper backgrounds. emo love wallpaper


  • swamy
    11-03 09:51 AM
    I think this has happened a lot and not sonething to worry about before December. If by then you haven't received the receipt - then call them.




    tattoo love wallpaper backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. To download wallpapers Love
  • love wallpapers backgrounds. To download wallpapers Love


  • godbless
    12-14 03:09 PM
    Hello,

    Please respond.

    1. When you file it online, the category for your wife would be h4.
    2. Send it separately please.
    3. Send the following after applying online:
    a. A print out of the confirmation page that you will get after applying online.
    b. 2 Pics each. Put your a# on the back of the pics.
    c. A copy of any approval notice showing your current status in USA.
    d. A copy of I 485 reciept notice.
    e. A copy of old AP (if any).
    g. A small letter mentioning why you need the AP.

    Thats it and you are all set.



    more...

    pictures love wallpaper backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds.
  • love wallpaper backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds.


  • Vishal2007
    02-04 06:30 PM
    definitely your entry should be deneid, you are not uncapale to solve your domestic problem, how come you are going to do good to this country by getting GC. (I agree these people are not good as you, but before they start domestic voilence there are on citizen/GC (either one of them),




    dresses emo love wallpaper backgrounds love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. emo love wallpaper backgrounds
  • love wallpapers backgrounds. emo love wallpaper backgrounds


  • Sakthisagar
    04-29 09:48 AM
    I agree and appreciate whatever IV is doing to improve the situation of people who is on the immigration Path Employment or Family.

    But yesterday I was watching the media, none of the media even just marginally said about our EB immigration. back log. what steps IV has taken so far to get the media attention? it is very said media equating immigration = Illegal.

    Please work towards that too.



    more...

    makeup love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds.
  • love wallpapers backgrounds.


  • Gravitation
    01-04 09:11 AM
    The best course is file I-140 for EB3... after you get it... file for EB2 I-140 and use PD from EB3... It's possible and worth every effort.




    girlfriend love wallpapers backgrounds. To download wallpapers Love love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpapers backgrounds. emo love wallpaper backgrounds. darkplanets.
  • love wallpapers backgrounds. emo love wallpaper backgrounds. darkplanets.


  • smartboy75
    10-02 12:47 AM
    I think your lawyer is a moron. Why should the EAD from L2 be equivalent to EAD from 485/AOS ? I used to have EAD after I graduated years ago and was working on OPT. That doesn't mean I can file an extension for my past EAD when I apply 485. I would suggest you take a different legal opinion.
    Well...now that the applications have reached USCIS ...there is nothing I can do....Hopefully they will issue an RFE or something....You sure scared me dude.....




    hairstyles emo love wallpaper backgrounds love wallpapers backgrounds. love wallpaper backgrounds. emo love wallpaper backgrounds
  • love wallpaper backgrounds. emo love wallpaper backgrounds


  • senthil1
    04-04 09:57 PM
    If you stay out of country for long time CIS may consider that you may abandon GC.

    I need expert advice -

    My I-140 has been approved and I-485 pending for more than 18 months. I have a valid EAD & AP. I also have a valid H1-B visa valid till 2011,
    that I am using for my current employment with my current employer

    1. If I get laid-off, how long can I stay in US without another job?
    2. I understand that in order to maintain my eligibility to "port" to a new employer / sponsor under AC21, I should have another job in same or similar occupation. Till I find another job, am I allowed to do some part-time job in different occupation?

    3. If new employer gives me the option to move permanently to its subsidiary in another country, what are the available option for me to continue with green card processing?

    4. If after going out of the country , I want to come back in future before Green card approval, what will be the available options?




    shukla77
    03-10 04:16 PM
    I did mistake of not submitting I-94s and I went through lot of problems.it took a long time to get the dates corrected on the I-94s.




    kanta80
    04-03 10:59 AM
    Thank you very much for your reply, sertasheep. Your information is really useful for me.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий