суббота, 11 июня 2011 г.

amor y dolor

images amor y dolor. en Amor, dolor y amor y dolor. poster de Amor, Dolor y
  • poster de Amor, Dolor y


  • pappu
    12-20 11:01 PM
    I will also be attending this meeting. IV members from Tristate area are welcome to join.




    wallpaper poster de Amor, Dolor y amor y dolor. amor y dolor. Dolor De Amor
  • amor y dolor. Dolor De Amor


  • GCwaitforever
    07-12 07:29 AM
    Part of the problem is the employers do not have a long term plan for their companies. They are always on look out for a fast buck. If employee satisfaction and client satisfaction are more, the company has better chance of growing. Typically when the client is satisfied, the company gets more projects and this way the set-up costs like relocation, travel expenses come down. Companies can not break the law just because they are not able to make a profit.




    amor y dolor. Dolor De Amor Fondos de
  • Dolor De Amor Fondos de


  • GCwaitforever
    07-12 07:29 AM
    Part of the problem is the employers do not have a long term plan for their companies. They are always on look out for a fast buck. If employee satisfaction and client satisfaction are more, the company has better chance of growing. Typically when the client is satisfied, the company gets more projects and this way the set-up costs like relocation, travel expenses come down. Companies can not break the law just because they are not able to make a profit.




    2011 amor y dolor. Dolor De Amor amor y dolor. Amor dolor y viceversa1
  • Amor dolor y viceversa1


  • nixstor
    02-09 07:39 PM
    Congressmen from hi-tech SF and CA.


    That is why they may be using this tactic to bring pressure from hospitals from that area. Anyone from here spoke or wrote to these congressmen, that I posted in the other thread (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showpost.php?p=47625&postcount=1) at IV.

    I doubt if the above three even know what the whole deal on these 90K visas is. where they come from, what are at stakes, who lost them, why they lost them etc things. I agree with you that we need to call these and let them know that these belong to EB, hence recapture them for EB and request them to allocate special 50K/90K to Schedule A



    more...

    amor y dolor. dolor a cambio de mi amor.
  • dolor a cambio de mi amor.


  • GC_SUCK
    08-14 10:04 AM
    I am also thinking to either file EB2-PERM or convert my current EB3-ROW Regular LC PD-04/2002 to PERM.

    I received 45 day letter about six months ago. Do you think I should go with any of these options. Will appreciate ur comments




    amor y dolor. amor y dolor.
  • amor y dolor.


  • bkam
    03-17 11:15 PM
    EB3_PERA,

    Immigration to Canada is the most obvious option in case you want to stay within North America. Being Canadian permanent resident / citizen allows you to run business in the States under certain rules.

    Another option is Australia but it is a bit far away and in fact the country is not very much populated - less than 20 mln people. I.e. business is not booming.

    Dubai is an excellent option for making money, or at least that was the case 10-15 years ago. Its economy is still booming.

    <snip>



    more...

    amor y dolor. amor y dolor. amor y dolor; amor y dolor. atticus1178. Sep 19, 04:31 PM
  • amor y dolor. amor y dolor; amor y dolor. atticus1178. Sep 19, 04:31 PM


  • mariano
    07-29 03:54 AM
    Hi!

    My employer has changed the conditions of my employment since we mutually agreed to start the greencard process (reduced benefits, increased my out-of-pocket expenses, did not give yearly increase and bonuses promised at the beginning of my employment). I am now unable to make ends meet with my current salary and there is no sign I will get an increase soon. Will this constitute as valid reason if I quit my job in, say, 1 month from receiving the greencard?

    Also, the Senior position specified in the I-140 is not available right now. Do I have the right to claim it, now that the greencard had been approved? If they won't give it to me, will this be a valid reason to quit and not jeopardize my GC with the USCIS?

    Please advise. Thank you!

    Hi!

    My employer has changed the conditions of my employment after we mutually agreed to start the greencard process (reduced benefits, increased my out-of-pocket expenses, did not give yearly increase and bonuses promised at the beginning of my employment). I am now unable to make ends meet with my current salary and there is no sign I will get an increase soon. Will this constitute as valid reason if I quit my job in, say, 1 month from receiving the greencard?

    Also, the Senior position specified in the I-140 is not available right now. Do I have the right to claim it, now that the greencard had been approved? If they won't give it to me, will this be a valid reason to quit and not jeopardize my GC with the USCIS?

    Please advise. Thank you!




    2010 Dolor De Amor Fondos de amor y dolor. amor y dolor. en Amor, dolor y
  • amor y dolor. en Amor, dolor y


  • overhere
    07-18 08:28 AM
    So it means I can apply in August as I am qualified to apply in July. How about my PD? Will it be August since I applied in August? For schedule A, the PD is the I-140 receipt date.

    yes, i think so. your pd will definitely be august if you're going to file your 140 and 485 in august (before the 17th). don't forget to file ead (765) and ap (131) together with the 140 and 485.



    more...

    amor y dolor. el dolor es el alimento
  • el dolor es el alimento


  • pappu
    04-24 03:46 PM
    Congrats to everyone getting greencard approvals. The forward movement of dates has helped a lot of our members. let us hope they keep moving the dates forward and do not waste any visas this year.




    hair Amor dolor y viceversa1 amor y dolor. quot;Amor y dolorquot;. Comments
  • quot;Amor y dolorquot;. Comments


  • Green.Tech
    09-16 11:00 PM
    Hi All,
    I am on H1 (beginning of my second 3 yr term on H1), EB2labor pending ( two US MS degrees in engineering) & I would like to apply for a full time MBA to NYU .
    I would like to know if this is possible while being on H1. I know i can apply for a part time program.. but I would like to pursue a full time MBA or would I have to convert to a F1 ?..
    How about pursuing a full time MBA with EAD ( 485 PENDING)
    I would like to plan for a future scenario, as I would definitely want to pursue a MBA. Can you guys shed some light on this topic ?

    It is possible to get an MBA full time on H-1 only if your company will give you a leave of absence for the duration (same case for EAD). Most of the firms don't have that long of absence permitted as per their policies. Therefore, most of the folks get the degree on F-1 status. F-1 status also works out good because by doing so you do not waste 2 yrs of your H-1 which you can use when you graduate. Alternatively, part time MBA is very much doable on H-1 status.

    Hope this helps. Good luck!



    more...

    amor y dolor. Amor Y Dolor
  • Amor Y Dolor


  • go_guy123
    10-02 02:06 PM
    Literally, windsor(Canada) and Detroit (USA) are seperated by river, so keeping GC and PR is like riding in two boats ... not possible. While Canadians are liberal in allowing their immigrants to travel daily into US to conduct their jobs ( that brings easy tax $$), it would be inconvienent to track daily movements out of country for GC. Remember at US citizenship, you will be asked to provide detailed log of trvels outside the country. So trip to Windsor is technically outside the country.

    I had Canadian PR and am giving it up, because I finally got GC. With GCI can trvel freely into Canada. Plus even before Canadian PR, I never lived in Canada nor do I plan to in future. So why bother.

    You did the right thing. I know a friend of mine who got their GC though they had Canada PR. They made it a point to officially surrender the PR.

    Because they wanted no mess-up with the GC. Keeping a Canada PR conflicts with the intent of living in US permanently (needed to maintain GC).

    Most people dont realize that GC is not the end of story. GC is yet another type of
    immigration status and one can lose that as well. In the post Sep11 round-up a lot of people have lost or went close to losing their GC when US govt did a massive crackdown on immigrants.




    hot dolor a cambio de mi amor. amor y dolor. frases de amor imposible.
  • frases de amor imposible.


  • shar533
    05-23 11:03 AM
    Mr Aggarwal
    Thanks a lot for clarification. So that means I dont have to worry about anything and if USCIS approve my case that shall be for 1 year and 4 days.
    Sharma



    more...

    house tristes-dolor-amor-emo.jpg amor y dolor. Ubi Amor Ibi Dolor
  • Ubi Amor Ibi Dolor


  • iman.karta
    04-15 06:59 PM
    tx1hb,

    Thanks for the kind response. I am still using the same lawyer as before when I was doing my H1B and OPT. In fact, I do have a proof at some point, they asked for my I-20s. But when they asked them, they said that they dont have it. I am so angry - I am not sure whether it is to the situation or to them. I will NOT recommend them to anybody.
    But it's kind of odd because I always have all my I-20s and other documentations in my emergency briefcase. While the other documentations are still there, only my I-20s (I have 4 or 5 of them) are all gone. So it is not simply I dropped them somewhere. It's gotta be I take them out for some reasons and perhaps never return them back to the briefcase. And to be frank, I feel that the attorney might have the original copy.

    Do you have any idea to provoke the attorney to look for the copies? I resent the email they sent me 2 years ago when they asked for my I-20s copies. And today the secretary still said that she does not have the copies. The attorney does not respond to me altogether.




    tattoo amor y dolor. amor y dolor. eL amOr mAtA POcO a pOcO IguAl
  • eL amOr mAtA POcO a pOcO IguAl


  • eb3_nepa
    07-27 05:49 PM
    Lets put it this way.

    If you already have an H1B and are using your ead just as a back up, then no, you do not have to renew right away, you can re-apply as long as you have copies of your applied I-485 etc.

    If you do not have an H1B but you also do not plan to work for a while (in the case of some dependants), then again, NO you do not need to renew right away.

    However if the EAD is your PRIMARY document without which you cannot work, but you DO want to work, then YES you do want to renew it before the current ead expires.



    more...

    pictures amor y dolor. amor y dolor; amor y dolor. atticus1178. Sep 19, 04:31 PM amor y dolor. Poster de Amor, dolor y
  • Poster de Amor, dolor y


  • 485Question
    08-31 12:34 PM
    It's all depends on how you maintain the relationship with your company. Offcourse they are into business and they will make sure if they are making money on you as well.

    I would agree not to continue this topic here.




    dresses frases de amor imposible. amor y dolor. 2010 imagenes de amor tristes
  • 2010 imagenes de amor tristes


  • stuckinretro
    03-30 10:03 AM
    I'm not an attorney, but based on your description it appears like you do not have the EB2 job offer currently open. Typically, If the company gets acquired by another firm, the 140 needs to be amended and more over you are not working for that employer anymore.

    I think you should first find out if EB2 job still exists if so, you can send a letter to interfile(transfer) your pending 485 to the new 140. You may need to submit I-140 approval notices and 485 receipt notice along with an employment letter to substantiate your claim.



    I got the RFE notification in the mail yesterday and here is the RFE info:

    The Service acknowledges that you filed your I-485 Employment Based Application (Receipt #) based on your approved 3rd preference I-140 (Receipt #). Service records indicate that you also have an approved 2nd preference I-140 (Receipt #) with a priority date that affords you an available visa. If you wish to transfer this I-485 to your newly approved Form I-140 a request for conversion must be made in writing. If no response is received, USCIS will continue adjudication on the instant I-485 based on your 3rd preference I-140 and will wait for visa availability based on that preference classification".


    I had another approved I-140 in EB2 from the client where I worked as a contractor. That company got acquired by another and am not sure if they still support me in the process.


    1) Did anyone receive such RFE?
    2) Should I send USCIS a letter by requesting them to trasfer my I-485 to EB2?

    3) USCIS had issued this RFE on 03/03/10 with 04/03/10 deadline but I had received it yesterday(3/27/10). I have only 1 week to respond back.
    Is there a way to buy some more time if i cant respond back in 3-4 business days?


    Please advice. I really appreciate your help!

    Thanks in advance.



    more...

    makeup el dolor es el alimento amor y dolor. tristes-dolor-amor-emo.jpg
  • tristes-dolor-amor-emo.jpg


  • pmpforgc
    04-26 09:24 PM
    Completely agree with the point that you are trying to make here. Since the time I have been here, each year I have seen my juniors/friends come to U.S. on h1b visa/F1 visa/h4 visa., pretty excited and having a rosy picture of their future, completely unaware of the mess that we are in. This reminds me of the time when I came here few years ago, absolutely unaware of the green card backlog and the filing process. If I knew then what I know now, my life would have been completely different. Each year, thousands of Indians enter US on h1b/F1 visa, each(or atleast most) of them hoping to have a smooth transition to green card, ignorant of the terms " labor" "PD" "Retrogression" etc. when they do realize the meaning of these terms and their impact on our lives, they get a rude shock. It is unfortunate that people with PD of 2002 (in EB 3 india) are still waiting for their GC 8 long years after applying for it!!Imagine the plight of the youngsters entering U.S. now,who will apply for GC under EB 3 say in 2011 or 2012. Would it be a 25 year wait for them and are they ready for it?

    I think when I came I was just worried only about my F-1. Though I later on get H1 and GC.

    I think WE CAME ON NON-IMMIGRANT VISA (F1/H1/J1/L1 etc.) and WE WERE EXACTLY KNOWING OUR RIGHTS AS NON-IMMIGRANT VISA APPLICANT TO THIS COUNTRY.

    I Dont think there are much issues in maintaining our NON-Immigrant visa (except you want to play the system with consultant jobs etc.)

    IF WE CHANGE MIND AFTER COMING HERE(and decide to stay PERMENENTLY, totallly differnt from our ORIGINAL OBJECTIVE OF COMING HERE)that should be OUR problem.

    But while coming here we were exactly knowing we are coming here JUST TO STUDY OR TO WORK. I think if you are arguing against this prior knowldge you are fooling your self.

    IF SOME ONE WANT TO COME HERE TO JUST BECOME PERMANENT RESIDENT HE SHOULD COME ON GC ONLY (not on F1/j1/h1/l1)




    girlfriend eL amOr mAtA POcO a pOcO IguAl amor y dolor. Amor y dolor . mp3
  • Amor y dolor . mp3


  • senthil1
    05-25 02:06 AM
    One example is how PD moved 2 years suddenly. For that also some people will negative spin that PD will move back years. I bet that at least 3 months it will not move back. All the calculations were over estimations. 90k increase + 3% country quota will make lot of difference. It means more than double number compared to current numbers for India. It wll make sure that PD will move 1 to 2 year forward.

    Dude since 1999 to 2006 ..nothing




    hairstyles Amor Y Dolor amor y dolor. amor y dolor. amor-imposible-emo-dolor-emo-
  • amor y dolor. amor-imposible-emo-dolor-emo-


  • Krilnon
    02-08 04:45 PM
    Voters: 89
    freeskier89

    Suspicious. :P

    Anyways, yay.




    kevinkris
    07-10 06:27 PM
    Any answers?




    shankar_thanu
    07-30 08:03 PM
    Yes, EAD is bassed on the 485 you had filed. But it is very very risky to use the EAD even before I 140 is approved, since if by chance it is not approved or some very difficult query comes, and 140 doesnot get approved, you lose your H1 or L1 or whatever current status you are currently in, if you had begun using EAD(since the 485 is based on future approvablity of the 140 and once 140 gets denied, the 485 and EAD automaticaly gets denied)



    What exactly does it mean when you say "Use the EAD"? My H1 is valid for next 3 yrs and i dont want to use the EAD (hopefully I'll get it), how do I make sure I dont use the EAD. Does it cause confusion in port of entry when you have both a vlid H1 stamping and EAd and AP?


    thanks.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий