вторник, 7 июня 2011 г.

chris paul dunking on dwight howard

chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Dwight+howard+dunk+on+kobe; Dwight+howard+dunk+on+kobe. neko girl. Feb 28, 11:06 PM
  • chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Dwight+howard+dunk+on+kobe; Dwight+howard+dunk+on+kobe. neko girl. Feb 28, 11:06 PM


  • Humhongekamyab
    07-17 10:54 AM
    VXG, I need your help - everytime I call TSC (I have done it twice) IO refers me to some 800 number. What did you do to get them to talk to you?

    I think they are doing the right thing. We all should let them work on our cases instead of calling them. We all know how productive they already are. Calling them does not help them or us.




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunking on dwight
  • chris paul dunking on dwight


  • setpit_gc
    08-14 09:19 AM
    ok. Any other suggestions?.




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunks on dwight
  • chris paul dunks on dwight


  • SmSm
    05-25 12:35 PM
    Does anyone have recent experience with the Chicago office of Consulate of India for passport renewal. How long does it take? 2 weeks, 3 weeks, more than 3 weeks.




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunking on dwight
  • chris paul dunking on dwight


  • gbof
    10-16 11:23 AM
    [QUOTE=eb2_mumbai;1111915]Thanks for the green gbof. Last Friday I was on 3 green's and then I started to write on this thread for H4 work permits and went down to 8 RED's and then now on 6 Red's so I guess its been a roller coaster ride for me. :-)

    QUOTE]

    Never mind red-green. Please keep up ur informative/helpful postings.
    good luck



    more...

    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. did chris paul dunking; chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Chris Paul (NOH), Paul; Chris Paul (NOH), Paul
  • did chris paul dunking; chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Chris Paul (NOH), Paul; Chris Paul (NOH), Paul


  • kondur_007
    08-19 10:51 AM
    While thousands of Indians are trying their best to make a cut into citizenship club, here is one Indian-origin Doctor bringing bad name by commiting immigration fraud.

    Psychiatrist gets 10 months, gave fake citizenship waivers to 492 | Detroit Free Press | Freep.com (http://www.freep.com/article/20090818/NEWS03/90818074/1318/Psychiatrist-gets-10-months--gave-fake-citizenship-waivers-to-492)

    Dr. Chikamarri Ramesh got 10 months imprisonment. He should have been deported.

    What I don't understand is what is the importance of this news?
    It seems like a US person (he may even been born in US) committed a crime; and got punished. What he did is shameful. But how does it matter if he was of Indian origin or Somalian origin!! (by the way, there is no mention in the news about "indian origin"; he was just a US person and that's all he still is.) That's the beauty of this country, no descrimination.

    If you still eventually want to be identified in news as "of indian origin" rather than US person, you are in a wrong country. This is a melting pot where you will be accepted as "one of them", but you also must have of spirit of "becoming one of them". And yes, you are proudly allowed and you should carry your own heritage with you, just make it a part of the whole society.

    Hope you understand.




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Dwight Howard or Chris Paul: chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Chris Paul Duration: 00:03:18; Chris Paul Duration: 00:03:18
  • Dwight Howard or Chris Paul: chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Chris Paul Duration: 00:03:18; Chris Paul Duration: 00:03:18


  • krishmunn
    07-16 04:05 PM
    People who do Consular Processing do complete their medical in designated hospitals in India. I know Jaslok and Lilavati in Mumbai are such approved hospitals and medicals from thsoe are accepted by US Consulate in India for Immigrant Visa (Consular Processing). However, will the same be accepted by CIS for AOS is the question. check with your attorney and do mention this information (that CP candidates can do medical overseas in designated hospitals).



    more...

    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Dwight Howard Dwight Howard; chris paul dunking on dwight howard. through Chris+paul+dunk; through Chris+paul+dunk
  • Dwight Howard Dwight Howard; chris paul dunking on dwight howard. through Chris+paul+dunk; through Chris+paul+dunk


  • sunny1000
    01-09 09:49 PM
    Can some body help with the below Questions?

    1 . After getting Divorce in USA do we need to update the INS(is it Mandatory) to take away the wife from my Green card Process?
    2. Planning to get remarried in India , while sending my new wife for H4 stamping , Is divorce doc alone is sufficient and if do not update the INS on my divorce , while my new wife goes to H4 stamping will that take care of evrything?

    Please reply

    thanks

    It is necessary to update USCIS on your divorce so that you can add your new wife to the GC process.




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunks on dwight
  • chris paul dunks on dwight


  • gconmymind
    10-04 05:43 PM
    I live near Ahmedabad so I ask my parents to travel to Ahmedabad and submit it at Ahmedabad VFS office. VFS has offices in certain cities (lookup the website) and will accept your papers there. I hate the fact that you cannot directly mail your papers to the Mumbai consulate from USA. If your family is in Mumbai, they should be able to submit it in person to VFS.
    VFS also has an email address on their website if you want to ask them questions. They are pretty good at responding.
    So can I submit the docs through my family .. now and just go for the final interview?
    This way I can go to the embassy the day I land in Mumbai.



    more...

    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Dwight Howard, Chris Paul
  • Dwight Howard, Chris Paul


  • sdrblr
    11-01 10:07 PM
    You do NOT need a mexican visa for Indian citizens if you satisfy the below

    1) Stay less than 72 hrs
    2) stay with in 40 km from the US border

    Get a Mexican Permit (alternate to a visa)... Permit is just a piece of paper, the Mexican immigration officer do not even stamp your passport with an entry stamp. I had been to Mexico to get my US visa stamped and I never got a mexican visa.

    Hope this helps.


    Do you need Mexican visa? Depends on the passport you hold, I believe nationals of some countries dont need the visa. There is one online blog by an Indian who went without the visa (to a bordering city), even though India does not have visa exemption -- he says that the visa is not strictly enforced.



    The blog also states that you can ask for I94 at the port of entry. Please google for the blog.


    Edit: This is the blog http://tijuanatrip.blogspot.com/




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Dwight Howard prefers to block
  • Dwight Howard prefers to block


  • atul555
    09-02 02:17 PM
    Your previous thread, you narrate the incident. You are pleaded guilty in the court. But now you are saying the court dismiss because unintentional stealing.
    Which is correct ???
    You are stealing/swallowing your words ??? !!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    SEE YOUR PREVIOUS THREAD.
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum105-immigrant-visa/24389-travel-on-ap-to-india-shoplifting-case.html

    I don't think he is here to be tried in public by idiots like you. Why is this site full of self righteous punks who reply back to put others down. I saw similar set of replies for a woman who sought help regarding her status for entering the country without passport from Canada (which was legal pre 9/11) and then divorcing the dude she was married to. Some righteous pricks called her names and gave red dots generously.
    Seriously if you don't have constructive advise just keep your mouth shut. Nobody needs you to bring your vigilantism and judgement ion other people. A few too many pricks are the reason a lot of us get turned off of this site.
    The OP needs some advice irrespective of how he got to this situation.



    more...

    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunking on dwight
  • chris paul dunking on dwight


  • sareesh
    03-30 08:10 AM
    Thank You all for your feedback and I am still not clear if I can attend Halifax for my H1B visa, which is expired on 12/09/2006(from company A).




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. superman dwight howard
  • superman dwight howard


  • gssh
    06-12 05:12 PM
    I have heard many different stories and I do not know exactly what are the rules.
    If anyone knows please reply.



    more...

    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. dunks over Dwight Howard
  • dunks over Dwight Howard


  • paragpujara
    10-14 10:19 PM
    Friend of mine got her DL renewed for 1 yr based on EAD as her h1b extension is not approved yet.DMV ppl look at her EAD and renewed her DL for 1 yr without any questions. So i guess you are fine with yr DL extension for 1 yr. As per my understanding and some of the posts , i think you won't loose yr H1b status as you are not using EAD for employment. And answer to yr last question is my frd got her DL renewed in VA only. She got it at DMV on Gallows Road, VA (it's in Fairfax,VA). Hope this helps.


    My DL is going to be expired in Nov and I have H1 stamped till Jan 08. I received EAD till Sep 08. I am planning to go to DMV to renew the DL. I will be carrying EAD and Passport (with H1b stamp). Please note that I have not applied H1B extn so far. I have following questions:
    1) Will I get my DL extended till Jan 08 (based on H1b) or Sep 08 (based on EAD)?
    2) If they extend DL based on EAD, will I loose H1 status as I used EAD?
    3) I live in VA, can someone pls share his/her experience in this regard ?

    Thanks




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunks over dwight
  • chris paul dunks over dwight


  • waiting_4_gc
    03-28 06:33 PM
    I got the RFE notification in the mail yesterday and here is the RFE info:

    The Service acknowledges that you filed your I-485 Employment Based Application (Receipt #) based on your approved 3rd preference I-140 (Receipt #). Service records indicate that you also have an approved 2nd preference I-140 (Receipt #) with a priority date that affords you an available visa. If you wish to transfer this I-485 to your newly approved Form I-140 a request for conversion must be made in writing. If no response is received, USCIS will continue adjudication on the instant I-485 based on your 3rd preference I-140 and will wait for visa availability based on that preference classification".


    I had another approved I-140 in EB2 from the client where I worked as a contractor. That company got acquired by another and am not sure if they still support me in the process.


    1) Did anyone receive such RFE?
    2) Should I send USCIS a letter by requesting them to trasfer my I-485 to EB2?

    3) USCIS had issued this RFE on 03/03/10 with 04/03/10 deadline but I had received it yesterday(3/27/10). I have only 1 week to respond back.
    Is there a way to buy some more time if i cant respond back in 3-4 business days?


    Please advice. I really appreciate your help!

    Thanks in advance.



    more...

    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunking on dwight howard. dwight howard. Chris Paul; dwight howard. Chris Paul. MacTech68. Jan 2, 11:03 PM. The 400K drives do commonly suffer
  • chris paul dunking on dwight howard. dwight howard. Chris Paul; dwight howard. Chris Paul. MacTech68. Jan 2, 11:03 PM. The 400K drives do commonly suffer


  • Prashanthi
    08-21 01:54 PM
    I received an RFE from USCIS 10 days after the date on the letter and need to respond in 33 days.
    I came to US through Company A in June 2007 and was with them until Dec 2006. This Company A had applied for my labor and I140 and both of them were approved through them. I joined Company B in Jan of 2007(change of H1) and was with them until April of 2007. I joined Company C in April 2007(change of H1) and been with them since. Company C would not do my GC.

    During the July 2007 fiasco, Company A agreed to give me an offer letter that I submitted with my 485 application and my attorney (a good reputed one) mentioned in the application that I was working for company C.

    I got an RFE now stating that I did not send my sealed medical exam which I had done and we have a scan of what was sent. They also want �a current letter of employment attesting to your offer of proposed employment. This letter should be written on the company�s official letterhead and cite the date you will begin working, whether the position is temporary or permanent , a description of the position, a description of the position that you currently hold for the company (if any), and offered salary�

    Is this RFE bad? What might have triggered this RFW? Now my attorney suggests that since I had filed 485 through company A and I did not really invoke AC21 that I should give a new offer letter from Company A (they are willing to give one). My question is if I do that will there be further questions? The company I work for is a bigger one and Company A is really a body shopper, so I want to go with the letter from the current company. Also since it more than 2 years since I applied for 485 can I say I invoked AC 21? When can I disassociate myself from company A as I do not want to lose my current job.
    I would like the attorneys or the members valuable help. Please do offer your opinions. Thank you all in advance.
    __________________


    The RFE is not unusual, they are sending RFE's on all pending I-485 applications in an attempt to pre-process the applications and have them ready before the priority date becomes available.

    Even though the beneficiary does not have to be working for the GC sponsoring company and the offer of employment can be a future offer, i always advice my clients to work for the sponsoring employer, if possible, otherwise the USCIS might raise the issue of the validity of the job offer, they have done this in the past. I also always advice clients to do AC-21 whenever they can, rather than depend on future employment.

    It is difficult to predict what the Officers decision will be and what factors he will look at, and your attorney is not wrong in his response, however if you were my client i would advice you to use AC-21. The USCIS has not indicated that AC-21 has to be invoked as soon as you join the new employer, no deadline for invoking AC-21. However, you should have a GC sponsor at all times to keep your GC alive. In your case, company A was your sponsor until the time that company C has agreed to be your sponsor and invoke AC-21.

    It is also good to invoke AC-21 because at the time of filing for citizenship they will see if you worked for your sponsoring employer for at least 6 months after getting the GC and if you did not, they will ask why dint you.




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunks on dwight
  • chris paul dunks on dwight


  • waitforgc1
    04-23 01:25 PM
    so if we change the address online.. do we need to verify the address by taking infopass
    appointment ??



    more...

    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunks on dwight
  • chris paul dunks on dwight


  • willgetgc2005
    03-22 07:37 PM
    Sent to my Attorney.




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. chris paul dunks on dwight
  • chris paul dunks on dwight


  • chanduv23
    06-19 12:05 PM
    Story of my life :D

    Hindsight is 20-20, she regrets sometimes because its so difficult now (back then in the 70's they had given her a GC when she landed at the airport with all sponsorship documents), but I tell her whats done is done... they did what they thought was best at that point in time :) so no regrets!

    My dad who was here in 70s on a GC is now here after 35+ years on a tourist visa. He had a gettogether with all his friends of his time those who came here with him and we figured out that most of their children are ABCD and not doing that big or great but do carry tons of attitude towards people like us. I am glad that I am not like them, if I was born here, I would have grown as a ABCD and I am glad I am not, offocurse, the interesting thing to watch would be how our children turn out to be :)




    chris paul dunking on dwight howard. Rodney Stuckey Chris Paul
  • Rodney Stuckey Chris Paul


  • ricky26
    03-14 10:24 AM
    As long as you have valid H1/H4 stamping in your passport you can travel in/out of the country freely.

    H and L visa's are exempt from having AP as long as they have stamp in their passport.




    MetteBB
    05-11 01:57 PM
    O... how about this one ?




    lazycis
    12-05 12:14 PM
    Unfortunately I-485 class action is more complicated (different types of immigrant visas, different statutes, etc.). The only one I know of, ImmigrationPortal.Com v Ridge (03-cv-02606, District of Columbia, was not certified as class. Also, ACLU have little interest in pushing I-485 lawsuit as there is no immediate benefit, GC holders cannot vote. This may be another action item for IV - Immigrationportal suit failed in part because there was no organization behind the suit. Right now the majority is concerned about EAD/AP, but if FBI name check does not change, the wait can be decades based on the volume of applications and current "efficiency" of the FBI NNCP.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий