среда, 15 июня 2011 г.

justin bieber buscemi eyes

images steve uscemi justin bieber justin bieber buscemi eyes. justin bieber with uscemi
  • justin bieber with uscemi


  • grupak
    08-15 02:06 PM
    What is ur PD, ND, RD and Service Center?
    I had these in another thread but roughly
    PD May 2006
    RD 8/2/2007
    ND 9/27/2007

    TSC. Got the CPO email on 8/7/08. Then welcome email 8/8/08, approval notice 8/12/08. Received approval notice yesterday, cards this morning. Great start to a weekend.

    Good luck to all!!




    wallpaper justin bieber with uscemi justin bieber buscemi eyes. justin bieber with uscemi
  • justin bieber with uscemi


  • gc_kaavaali
    12-08 01:36 PM
    Hi guys,
    IV need contributions to invest in the omnibus bill Lobbying efforts.. for more details look at below thread...if IV succeed you don't have to go through hassle of renewal of EAD and AP.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=15905


    I applied I-485 and have recieved EAD in Sept, 2007. Now early next year (i.e. Jan/Feb 2008) I plan to go out of US for a year to complete an academic course. During that time, I would have to renew my EAD so that I can get back and start working. Anyone who has some experience or knowledge how this can be done from outside US... or is there a process to follow before I leave.

    Also I am told that I might receive another finger printing request duirng the same time I am out of this country, any idea !!




    justin bieber buscemi eyes. Justin Bieber with Steve
  • Justin Bieber with Steve


  • gc_bulgaria
    10-09 04:18 PM
    http://www.immigration-law.com/

    10/08/2007: I-140 Portability After 180 Days of 485 Filing and Service Centers Standard Procedure of Review and Adjudication


    When there is a retrogression of visa numbers and anticipated long delays in 485 adjudication due to the massive July VB fiasco 485 filings, it is anticipated that there will be a substantial number of 485 applicants who may have to change employment along the way, either voluntarily or involuntarily, under AC 21 Section 106(c) provision. Accordingly, whether one reports the change of employment proactively or not, one should learn the internal review and adjudication procedures within the Service Center which are adopted by the adjudicators in adjudicating such I-485 applications.
    The good material to review on this procedure is the USCIS Standard Operating Procedure for the adjudicators. The SOP states that "If the alien is using the portability provisions of AC21 106(c), the adjudicator must determine that both the ported labor certification and the ported I-140 are still valid under the current employer, especially in regards to the continual payment of the prevailing wage, similar occupation classification, and the employer’s ability to pay the prevailing wage."

    (1) Prevailing Wage Payment: The AC 21 106(c) does not specifically require that the new employer pays the prevailing wage or higher wage for portability. However, the adjudicators review the wage as part of their determination of "continuing validity" of the ported certified labor certification application and I-140 petition. When the applicant stays with the same employer without changing employer, payment of wage less than the prevailing wage should not present any serious issue inasmuch as the employer establishes that the employer was financially able to pay the prevailing wage and is continuously able to pay the prevailing wage until the green card is approved. However, when there is a change of employer who pays less than the prevailing wage, there is no clear-cut rule with reference to this issue. Payment of less than prevailing wage thus potentially can raise two issues when there is a change of employer. One is the adjudicator's argument that there is no continuing validity of the labor certification or I-140 petition. The other is the argument that different wage reflects that the labor certification job and the new job with the new employer are two different occupational classifications.

    (2) Similar occupational classification issue: The similarity of the two positions involves not the "jobs" but "occupational classification." Accordingly, the old and new positions do not necessarily have to match exactly in every details, especially specific skill sets. Currently, the USCIS is looking up the Labor Department SOC/OES classifications of occupations. When the two jobs fall under the same occupational classification in the DOL occupational definitions, the two jobs are generally considered "similar" occupational classification. As long as the two jobs belong to a similar occupational classification, the applicant can work for the new employer anywhere in the United States. There is no physical location restrictions.

    (3) Employer's financial ability to pay the wage: Again, AC 21 106(c) does not specifically require that the new employer must prove that the new employer has and will have a financial ability to pay the prevailing wage. However, the adjudicators appear to review the portability case considering the new employer's ability to pay as well as part of review of continuing vality of labor certification and I-140 petition.
    Remember that when there is a portability issue, two things can ensue. If one proactively reports the eligibility of portability meeting all the foregoing requirment, the adjudicators are likely to decide the pending I-485 application on the merit. However, if the 485 applicants do not report proactively change of employment and the USCIS somehow obtains information of the alien's change of employment, for instance, by employer's report of termination of employment or withdrawal of I-140 petition or substitution of alien beneficiary, then 485 applicants are likely to be served a notice of intent to deny I-485 applications or in most cases, the adjudicator transfers the I-485 file to the local district office for interview.

    In AC 21 106(c) portability situation, the adjudicators also review the issue of the continuing validity of labor certification and I-140 petition involving the original employer, and are likely to raise similar issues which are described above. However, when the alien ports with the "approved" I-140 petition with a copy of the last paycheck and W-2, the adjudicators rarely revisit the original employer's foregoing issues in determining the 140 portability issue. The issues are raised when the alien ports before the I-140 petition is approved. Under the Yates Memorandum, when the alien ports before I-140 petition is approved, the alien has a burden of proof that the I-140 petition was approvable. Accordingly, inasmuch as I-140 petition was approvable and the alien ports after 180 days of I-485 filing, even if the original employer withdraws the I-140 petition, the pending I-485 will not be affected. Yates Memorandum indicates that in such a circumstance, the adjudicator should adjudicate the pending I-140 petition and if finds approvable, then recognizes 106(c) portability and continues to adjudicate the pending I-485 application. Without doubt, in the foregoing situation, the adjudicator will intensively and carefully review the issue of continuing validity of labor certification and I-140 petition issues which are specified above, particularly the employer's financial ability to pay the wage, and the applicant will have to overcome tremendous hurdles to deal with the challenges by the USCIS. Accordingly, people should not port before I-140 petition is approved unless they are assured that the original employer will continuously cooperate and support his/her green card process.




    2011 justin bieber with uscemi justin bieber buscemi eyes. justin bieber with uscemi eyes. Chicks with Buscemi eyes
  • justin bieber with uscemi eyes. Chicks with Buscemi eyes


  • pointlesswait
    02-13 06:55 PM
    vote por favor, for IV ;-)



    more...

    justin bieber buscemi eyes. justin bieber with uscemi
  • justin bieber with uscemi


  • pappusheth
    05-02 07:29 PM
    Once you get the I-94 at POE, the I-94 which comes with the I-797 become invalid. Always the latest I-94 counts.

    snathan: In that case my I-94 will be valid thru August 2009 which is the expiry date of current my stamped visa. Then what happens after August 2009? Since my I-94 will be expired, is that considered an unlawful presence? If so, what should I do then?

    We came back yesterday May 1st, my wife's stamp is only until May 31st and mine until Aug 30th but we had the extended approval notices. Both H1s. We both got stamped until the end of the extension date on the I 797. I don't think you'll have any problem.

    mckottayam: did you tell the IO explicitly that you had I-797 extensions approved to get I-94 stamped thru end of I-797?

    Lastly, for my wife, who will be entering on AP will be given one year of I-94. what happens after that I-94 is expired? Is that considered as unlawful presence? In that case will she have to renew her I-94? In general for people who enter on AP, what happens after their I-94 is expired??

    I appreciate your responses on this I-94 expiry piece.. I want to make sure that either me or my wife are not staying with expired I-94.
    Thanks.




    justin bieber buscemi eyes. Justin Bieber
  • Justin Bieber


  • Krilnon
    04-23 05:24 PM
    what does this mean? does that mean my computer needs to be down-graded to DirectX 7?All versions of DirectX (except 10) are supposed to be fully backwards compatible with previous versions, so you should never have to revert.



    more...

    justin bieber buscemi eyes. steve uscemi justin bieber
  • steve uscemi justin bieber


  • delhirocks
    06-17 05:38 PM
    Thank you, guys! It is not clear whether Statistics is a STEM major, but I think it is reasonable that it is, since Statistics is a branh of Math. Some universities have Statistics departments and others have Statistics as a concentration in a Math graduate program.

    15-2041.00 Statisticians under Mathematics

    whats the big confusion all about




    2010 Justin Bieber with Steve justin bieber buscemi eyes. steve uscemi justin bieber
  • steve uscemi justin bieber


  • anishNewbie
    09-10 04:07 PM
    MS + Zero exp = I doubt if any one out there

    Hmm.. I though many people are there.. bumerr...

    Anyways.. I am shooting for EB2 category as I have my MS.. Few of my freinds here in office have applied for GC , but all of them have applied with MS + 1 atleast... I was kinda worried as my JOb code falls under JOb zone 4, how will i qualify for EB2 even though only having MS does qulaify for applying EB2..

    I know.. that a position should require MS or BS +5...rather than one having that degree..

    I was just wondering if there are some people who have applied under EB2 category with MS +0 experience....


    Thank you every1 for your prompt responses...



    more...

    justin bieber buscemi eyes. justin bieber with uscemi
  • justin bieber with uscemi


  • gxr
    09-26 02:12 PM
    Got EAD approved on 09/25. Filed on 07/03, RN is 09/11. - NSC, 140 still pending.




    hair justin bieber with uscemi eyes. Chicks with Buscemi eyes justin bieber buscemi eyes. justin bieber with uscemi
  • justin bieber with uscemi


  • rajuram
    12-06 10:09 AM
    File online. Next steps

    - Print two copies of the online receipt

    - with one copy of the receipt attach -
    485 copy, 2 photographs, a sheet with reason for applying AP (i.e. answer to question nbr 10 or 7, don't remember)

    - mail the above to the address on the receipt

    - relax for 3 or 4 weeks

    - get the approval



    more...

    justin bieber buscemi eyes. justin bieber with uscemi
  • justin bieber with uscemi


  • Prashanthi
    12-03 05:13 PM
    I stand corrected, thank you for pointing it out, i was thinking of a situation when the I-485 was not filed, in this case the I-485 is pending. See extract from Williams memo issued in February 2003. USCIS has clarified that the date to be looked at is the date that the I-485 was filed when the visa number was available. So basically if you were a dependent when the I-485 was filed and the I-485 visa number then regressed, they will look at your age at the time of filing the I-485 and then subtract the time it took for I-40/I-130 to be approved.


    Visa Availability Date Regression
    If a visa availability date regresses, and an alien has already filed a Form I-485 based on an approved Form I-130 or Form I-140, the Service should retain the Form I-485 and note the visa availability date at the time the Form I-485 was filed. Once the visa number again becomes available for that preference category, determine whether the beneficiary is a �child� using the visa availability date marked on the Form I-485. If, however, an alien has not filed a Form I-485 prior to the visa availability date regressing, and then files a Form I-485 when the visa availability date again becomes current, the alien�s �age� should be determined using the subsequent visa availability date.




    hot justin bieber with uscemi justin bieber buscemi eyes. ieber buscemi eyes. with
  • ieber buscemi eyes. with


  • rockyrock
    07-28 09:53 AM
    My thinking is that this mad rush of dates being current, should not have much effect on the retrogression in Oct 07, because either way most of us will get green cards only after date becomes current....granted we'll get EAD and AP.....Since last retrogression for EB-2 was April 04, my guess is going to be somewhere like Jan 04.........Please share ur thoughts....



    more...

    house justin bieber with uscemi eyes. ieber with uscemi eyes. ieber uscemi. ieber justin bieber buscemi eyes. justin bieber with uscemi eyes. With Steve Buscemi#39;s Eyes
  • justin bieber with uscemi eyes. With Steve Buscemi#39;s Eyes


  • iqube00
    04-24 01:48 PM
    my EAD is about to expire on may 6th. I applied for EAD renewal in january , i had around 90 days. My application package along with the cheque came back to me after 1month because I forgot to sign the application form.. Dumb right....
    Then i signed my form and send it back to TSC . So i was in a bad situation becuase my employer said if i do not get my EAD card before it expires, they will have to lay me off. So here is what i did , i contacted my local Congressman's office through their website and raised a request to expedite my case and stated if i do not get my EAD i will loose my job.
    Surprisingly i got a mail from the congressman office that they are looking into my case and they will take it forward... and after a week i got a mail from USCIS saying my case is approved . So if someone is in my kind of situation its better to go through congressman or senator rather than info pass all that route.. Politics and politicians speak in a different language and so it always wins!!!

    You are lucky. My EAD has expired and I sent an expedite request through my local congressman. They denied my request saying that they will not expedite because the 90 day window was not up yet.




    tattoo Justin Bieber justin bieber buscemi eyes. justin bieber with uscemi eyes. ieber with uscemi eyes.
  • justin bieber with uscemi eyes. ieber with uscemi eyes.


  • dilber
    07-16 06:24 PM
    How about setting up a poll to get a rough idea we could create a poll with a salary range and EB level for example 48000~ 59999 EB3 48000~59999 EB2 60000~70000 EB3 60000~70000 EB2 etc. this would give us a rough Idea about Levels and corresponding EB categories. I suggest using numerical ranges Instead of Levels because some people may not know the levels.
    This poll can give us some thing like X% of level 3 are EB2 and Y% of Level 2 are EB3 sort of estimates.



    more...

    pictures steve uscemi justin bieber justin bieber buscemi eyes. 2011 Mouth Eyes Justin Bieber
  • 2011 Mouth Eyes Justin Bieber


  • shishya
    09-02 01:30 PM
    Heh. Sure I updated both at USPS AND at USCIS -- and yes I had my Alien # and the receipt number (I got married after I applied for 485 -- so waiting for dates to become current again EB2-May06 to add her).

    Question: did you update your new home mailing address online at USPS (Postal website) or using USCIS (Change address) at the time of updating your new mailing address? Initially you do receive a confirmation # when you fillout first part of online application then later you would see additional links at the bottom of page where it would ask for "are there any pending application" somthing like that...

    If you did update using UCSIS website then did you enter your A# (that is if you have already applied for EAD/I-485 then you should have a A#) along with your pending receipt numbers?

    I did change my home address for 4 times now in the past 2 years and everytime when updated using USCIS, I promptly received individual letters notification/confirmation for each family members (pending cases) that address was sucessfully updated.

    Just a thought!!

    If you




    dresses ieber buscemi eyes. with justin bieber buscemi eyes. Justin Bieber
  • Justin Bieber


  • amsgc
    04-22 07:47 PM
    Is there a document, from the DOL or USCIS, that explains what is a Metropolitan statistical area within which a labor is valid?

    I asked one of the attorney's on IV forum in a chat session and she said it is generally the county. Anybody here who can throw more light on this and provide some DOL/USCIS links to references?

    Thanks.



    more...

    makeup justin bieber with uscemi justin bieber buscemi eyes. justin bieber with uscemi eyes. ieber with uscemi eyes. ieber uscemi. ieber
  • justin bieber with uscemi eyes. ieber with uscemi eyes. ieber uscemi. ieber


  • neeidd
    08-06 12:20 PM
    My husband and I are July 2 Neb transfer to TX and we got approval email on 8/1. PD is 2005 Dec.
    Does your receipt number starts with SRC#? I don't see any non SRC# approvals so far at TSC. Please share your PD also.

    Thanks




    girlfriend justin bieber with uscemi eyes. ieber with uscemi eyes. justin bieber buscemi eyes. Justin Bieber is in for the
  • Justin Bieber is in for the


  • shankar_thanu
    08-05 12:47 PM
    RD: July 2nd
    PD: Oct 2005
    ND: Aug 24 2008
    EB2 I

    Someone in another thread posted saying TSC IO said they are processing by ND...




    hairstyles justin bieber with uscemi justin bieber buscemi eyes. ieber buscemi eyes. justin
  • ieber buscemi eyes. justin


  • Prashanthi
    05-21 11:17 AM
    When the USCIS finds out and makes a determination that you are out of status, that is when you will be in trouble, or if you go outside the country for a visa, if they notice that you W-2 has a very low amount, they may refuse to give you a visa. When you file the transfer if the USCIS finds out that you have violated your status, they will still approve you h-1 for consular processing, they may not approve your request for a transfer.




    gcwait2007
    07-20 11:26 AM
    Another simple option - Enjoy some time with her, take her to different places and forget about this craziness that is going around. After marriage, man, believe me, you will get enough time to browse through immigration related web site.

    Nice suggestion, buddy :p

    New Delhi Embassy still have Aug 2007 dates available




    eb3_nepa
    01-08 04:36 PM
    The H4 to H1 applied in 2006 quota is very slow.Some cases are getting approval even in jan(one of my friends wife got approval last week).

    No rule yet to exempt H4 from H1 quota.

    Hi,

    Do the h4's in this year applying for an H1 need to start sooner than normal h1 applications?



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий