среда, 15 июня 2011 г.

justin bieber new pictures 2011 april

images justin Ajustin ieber new justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. justin bieber shirtless 2011
  • justin bieber shirtless 2011


  • immi2006
    05-03 08:18 PM
    Folks,

    I was analysing the data based on posts in various immigration websites for India based filings. The data could be very well wrong too. (data for India folks as below).

    It appears on rough estimates :

    2005
    EB1 - 4000
    EB2 - 26000
    EB3 - 39000
    2004
    EB1 - 5500
    EB2 - 32000
    Eb3 - 36000




    wallpaper justin bieber shirtless 2011 justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. justin bieber shirtless 2011
  • justin bieber shirtless 2011


  • reddymjm
    05-16 11:01 AM
    I called, the clerk took the message and said will convery.




    justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. family th ellenrid before Owlfopa justin justinbiebernewhaircut known as he
  • family th ellenrid before Owlfopa justin justinbiebernewhaircut known as he


  • learning01
    05-03 10:09 AM
    They are not going to help resolve issues of backlogs, delays in processing and visa numbers for employment based GCs.
    Clearly, these counter-protesters are doing them under the gard of supporting legal immigrants. My advise - ignore them and don't post or start new threads here. Instead write letters to editors clearly drawing their attention to issues facing legal employment based immigrants.

    I browsed the link provided and nowhere it is mentioned about specific issues of legal immigrants.

    Suggest folks write back personal stories and ask the editor to highlight the need to raise Legal Immigration issues.. the writer has clearly expressed how the legal immigrants needs to be given consideration : Contact Jessie Mangaliman at jmangaliman@mercurynews. com or (408) 920-5794.

    They are organising a counter protest against Illegal Immigrants rally :

    Amnesty foes respond

    http://www.mercurynews.com/mld/mercurynews/news/special_packages/immigration_debate/14488543.htm




    2011 justin bieber shirtless 2011 justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. Justin Bieber New Photoshoot
  • Justin Bieber New Photoshoot


  • mytrix76
    01-10 01:20 PM
    My wife's H1 is valid until 2009. We have to travel to Canada very soon and she will return on AP (EAD approved). Can she continue on H1 for the sponsoring company as it is or any amendment/filing has to be done to regain the H1 status. I dont want her to switch to EAD (just in case things go wrong down the lane)
    I read a couple of conflicting articles on this. From this link i interpret that one can continue on H1 after entering US on AP
    http://www.murthy.com/news/UDnewins.html
    "An H-1 or L-1 holder who travels out of the United States, and returns on advance parole, is authorized to continue working for the H-1 or L-1 employer. He/she would not be required to obtain an EAD to work for this same employer, within the validity dates of the H-1 or L-1 petition approval."

    Can some one please throw some light.

    Thanks



    more...

    justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. justin bieber 2011 april
  • justin bieber 2011 april


  • JunRN
    08-11 06:00 PM
    True. But USCIS doesn't care anymore because I-140 is already approved. The ability to pay is for I-140, not for AOS. There is no point for USCIS to get the ability to pay for AC21 cases because the adjudication is based on the approved I-140. If you will read the USCIS guidelines on this, it explains the reasons why.




    justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. justin bieber new haircut 2011
  • justin bieber new haircut 2011


  • tnite
    08-13 09:26 AM
    Please join us for a tri state lunch meet. We would like to start working on volunteers/ mobilizing members for the DC rally. Even if you cannot take the day off and come to DC please come by for the lunch. We could really use help with banners/posters/ and ideas to make this a success.

    WHEN: Saturday AUGUST 11th

    LOCATION- 148 E 48TH St, New York, NY 10017 (between Lexington and Third Avenues.)

    TIME: 1:30 pm

    IF YOU'RE FROM NY/NJ/CT TRISTATE AREA, PLEASE DO JOIN http://groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/ (http://groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/)

    The meet up was great and there were 4 new members who showed up.
    You can check the pics @ http://ph.groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/photos



    more...

    justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. dresses 1 April 2011,
  • dresses 1 April 2011,


  • s416504
    11-16 01:30 PM
    After entering US on AP you need to inform you employer. Your status after entering on AP makes you a Parolee ??????????

    Inform verbally/New I9 Form? I haven't done this in past. I did used AP 2-3 times in past & haven't informed employer. What employer is going to do if we inform that we are on parolee status? Any USCIS law tells this to do?

    Can any lawyer comment on this situation?


    If you enter US using your AP even for the same employer you will no longer have your H1B status valid, you an return back to H1B status only after a renewal. After entering US on AP you need to inform you employer. Your status after entering on AP makes you a Parolee.




    2010 family th ellenrid before Owlfopa justin justinbiebernewhaircut known as he justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. justin Ajustin ieber new
  • justin Ajustin ieber new


  • puskeygadha
    07-17 02:33 PM
    any news from fragemon



    more...

    justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. new justin bieber pictures
  • new justin bieber pictures


  • coopheal
    09-07 08:57 PM
    Please remember its IV forum's policy that "All posts must be in English language. (http://immigrationvoice.org/wiki/index.php/IV_Wiki_Policy#Forum_Guidelines)".

    No more discussion on language front please.




    hair Justin Bieber New Photoshoot justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. Justin, discussjustin bieber
  • Justin, discussjustin bieber


  • GcInLimbo
    12-01 12:28 PM
    Thank You for your reply. Here are the more specifics of the case in short and understandable manner.

    1) My H1B expired in Dec 2006 and an extension was filed in Oct 2006.
    2) In February 2007 my company got an RFE on my H1B extension.
    3) In Mar/Apr 2007 my company replied to the extension with the requested information
    4) In Apr 2007, my case was transferred to Seattle Local office
    5) In June 2007, my I-140 got approved
    6) I-485 became current in July 2007, and we applied
    7) I started working for another employer in August and the H1B was approved in September.
    7) In September/October we received receipts for the 485 filing and the EAD/AP applications were approved in October 2007.
    8) My new employer didn't apply for her H4 as she had a pending H1 application for Year 2008 ( Starting October 2007) that later was approved without I-94. Her employer filed amendments for missing I-94 and an RFE was issued on her H1B filing requesting more information.
    9) We later withdrew the application as she got her EAD approved and I-485 receipt
    10) Now I got the Notice of Intent to deny requesting evidence of my legality from Dec 2006 to July 2007.

    Since my H1B was pending for this period, doesn't this put me in legal status. I hope this information helps. Please let me know if you have any specific questions to answer my query.

    Once again thanks for your input.



    more...

    justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. hairstyles Justin Bieber 2011
  • hairstyles Justin Bieber 2011


  • supender
    03-23 01:58 PM
    Legally you are only barred if you are unlawfully present over 180 days.And unlawful presence and out of status are two different things. If your visa has not expired and just your I-94 had a lapse period, you have'nt accumulated a single day of unlawful presence. However you have been out of status for around 10 months. I was in same situation as yours once and my first lawyer was clueless about difference between unlawful presence and out of status. Luckily I got advice from another lawyer who cleared things up for me. I went to India got my H1B visa stamped and came with no problem.

    You should seek a good a lawyer, who know what he/she is talking about.




    hot justin bieber 2011 april justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. justin bieber shirtless 2011
  • justin bieber shirtless 2011


  • vxb2004
    07-26 07:18 PM
    You can get EAD even if your I-140 is pending.Correct me if I am wrong.


    Processing of your EAD and AP is independent of your 140 status.



    more...

    house Justin+ieber+new+haircut+ justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. Justindeal video justin bieber
  • Justindeal video justin bieber


  • WillIBLucky
    12-13 12:54 PM
    Thanks for your thoughts.
    Cons
    (a) How many EB visas will they increase in CIR?...
    (b) Will they allow you to file I-485 before your visa number is available.
    (c) How stable would be your job be in comming years
    (d) What year of your H1 B are you in.

    1) If you do not have a problem in H1b extension then.. new Perm Labor in 6 months... (a) I-140 in one month if premium ---- b) if they say no premium you have to wait, how long can't say)

    1a) favourable ... 1b) -- ?????

    2) If Eb numbers increase a) allow you to file I-485 to get EAD.
    b) Eb num increases but no I-485 until date becomes current.

    2a) will get you EAD, WIFE can get a job anywhere.. no travel problems and extensions.

    2b -- opposite to 2a

    3) Job at this company or Green Card. a) You want green card quicker as EB2 will move faster than EB3 even if USCIS don't allow you to file I-485 is
    current.

    b) If dont care about the earlier issues and are happy to stick with the new job and feel you will be at this place then

    Your decision....

    I may be wrong but I need GC quicker




    tattoo justin bieber new haircut 2011 justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. author admin 9 - April - 2011
  • author admin 9 - April - 2011


  • tnite
    07-26 09:27 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.


    Anyway, I need advice/conformation


    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!


    I think your lawyer is too optimistic about EB3 March 2005 being current in the immediate future.Maybe he's right .I dont know
    But looking at the possible choice you have mentioned :

    1.This is the best option . ie you apply for I485 right now and add you wife when she's in the US later when the date is current.The reason being that for USCIS to approve your GC the date should be current and if its current then you're eligible to apply for your wife's I485.Its a loop. For one thing(GC Approval) to happen the other thing(Date being current) has to happen.

    2.The 2nd choice is same as the 1st one. Many here are prediciting that there will be severe retrogression in the Oct bulletin and no one with a right state of mind can even guess the dates at this point of time.

    3.Why do you think it would be a grave mistake in life? If you think u'r taking a big risk then make your wife's status independent of your's by applying for H1b or F1 which is option 4. You should talk to a lawyer about the intent issues on F1 visa. I am not aware of that. I know that if one's one F1 or any other non-dual intent visa they shouldnt(risky and chances are higher for denial) apply for any immigrant visa within 90 days of their arrival or in your wife's case change of status.Search for more info on the web.

    But my choice would be the first one. It's not risky for the reasons I had mentioned.
    my 2 cents



    more...

    pictures dresses 1 April 2011, justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. justin bieber 2011 april
  • justin bieber 2011 april


  • sr77
    09-26 08:32 PM
    Don't be. You will be current in Oct and I believe going forward (chances of retrogressing to 2005 is very slim if at all there is any retrogression).

    That said, don't wait for USCIS. Be proactive and do all you can. I would suggest

    1. Calling the USCIS customer service (get hold of level 2 rep by telling the level 1 your case is outside normal processing time) and try to get the status of your case. Might take few tries before you can get some info.
    2. Open an SR.
    3. Do the above for your dependents if any.
    4. Make infopass (you have already done this).
    5. Contact local congress man/woman.
    6. Send mail to CIS Ombudsman
    7. If your security check is not cleared yet, you can contact FBI (by phone) and find out the status.

    (more information on all these can be gotten from simple google search. If not, post here and some one here should be able to help you.)

    Good luck.

    Thanks for the advice. I appreciate your insight.

    I am going all in now.

    1. I will call the Customer Service Line tomorrow.

    2. I already got the InfoPass for 10/6

    3. The letter for my senator is drafted. It will be sent tomorrow.

    4. Finally, an email to the Ombudsman has been sent.

    Hopefully, there is be some movement.




    dresses justin bieber shirtless 2011 justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. justin bieber april 2011
  • justin bieber april 2011


  • iamgsprabhu
    04-20 10:20 PM
    This is really now a high time we need to do something, Green card is delayed, we have been patiently waiting, now EAD renewal is also delayed, I applied for AP renewal it is more than 2 and half month and it is delayed.

    Why are legal and regular tax payer like us troubled so much ? , they want money take it, but provide efficient service ?

    I am really surprised that there is nothing we can do ?



    more...

    makeup new justin bieber pictures justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. Justin+ieber+new+haircut+
  • Justin+ieber+new+haircut+


  • ck_b2001
    08-15 02:48 PM
    Why cant we just sit back and relax. There is nothing we can do after filing and if you have not heard about reciept, check cashed then no big deal. 99% peopel will get reciept without rejection. Have some faith. We will get nothing from calling USCIS, figuring out LUD, speculating who signed our envelop.




    girlfriend author admin 9 - April - 2011 justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. Justin+ieber+new+haircut+
  • Justin+ieber+new+haircut+


  • new_horizon
    10-26 07:20 AM
    Can someone give the website where I can check the case status? thanks.




    hairstyles hairstyles Justin Bieber 2011 justin bieber new pictures 2011 april. 440341-Justin Bieber Shows Off
  • 440341-Justin Bieber Shows Off


  • sandy_anand
    01-24 10:12 AM
    TeddyKoochu, based on the 2010 report, can we estimate what the total EB quota would be for 2011?




    whyregisteration
    12-19 03:18 PM
    Is it necessary to file second time with I-140 reciept?
    What is the fee?
    Do you have new form I-485 and I-765 (EAD)?

    I heard one did not need apply another I-765 (EAD) unless it is expired or voided (one 140 approved is enough :D )

    now 485 fee is $1010 for an adult, already including I-765 (EAD) fee :rolleyes:




    chatterjie
    03-28 02:34 PM
    PD = May2004
    485FilingRcpt Date : Aug 21, 2007

    I was eagerly looking for 485 processing date to move forward
    from Jul 30. Hope NSC will process the NameCheckPending Cases Fast
    and let the processing dates move forward.. :)

    Also, even if the visa numbers advance, I have to cross the 485 processing
    date first... is that right?
    Or, what happens if my 485 is not yet processed but the bulletin makes
    my date as current? :confused:


    Thanks and Regards,
    Chatterjie



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий