среда, 15 июня 2011 г.

justin bieber on tour 2011

images justin bieber 2011 tour justin bieber on tour 2011. Justin+ieber+2011+tour+
  • Justin+ieber+2011+tour+


  • sk.aggarwal
    11-11 08:03 PM
    I have never heard about this before, but if I were you I would:
    1. Immediately request transcripts from college in sealed envelope, exactly as requested.
    2. I dont think sending notarized copies will work, because notaries normally dont attest document, owner of the document does that and they just say that it is your signature. As per my understanding you will need to send the originals as requested. But with it you can safely send a letter asking them to send the documents back. Include a prepaid fedex envelop.

    Worst case, they will loose these documents but you can get them reissued from university. But if you dont send documents as requested your application could be denied.

    Its amazing the extent USCIS will go to make our lives tough




    wallpaper Justin+ieber+2011+tour+ justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber uk tour 2011.
  • justin bieber uk tour 2011.


  • renupond
    10-04 05:02 PM
    My self and my wife both are on H1B. Both are working for different companies.

    I filled I 485, EAD and AP through my company, for my self and my wife.

    Questions:
    1) I am the primary person. After getting the EAD, Is it possible, If my wife can open a consulting company with her name?

    2) After opening a consulting company on her name, Is it possible, she can leave her H1B employer and run her own paystubs on her own company.



    Your help will be really appreciated. :)




    justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber 2011 tour dates.
  • justin bieber 2011 tour dates.


  • ksvreg
    02-24 08:17 PM
    I have been full-time with big company for the past 9 years. Stuck with EB3. I need a serious input from you guys about joining in a new company and applying EB2. I probably get new employment with a small firm of size 100-150 employees. I have MS from USA in 2005. Is it good idea to join in new company or is it a worth waiting for EB3 dates. My PD is in 2003. What if you are in my situation? Please advise. Thanks.




    2011 justin bieber uk tour 2011. justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber 2011 tour pics.
  • justin bieber 2011 tour pics.


  • daniel_leavitt2000
    February 15th, 2004, 06:46 PM
    Thanks for the tip. The other thing i need it for is for picture on the layout wich would mean i need it focused from about a foot to infinity. Unfortunatly all this stuff really does push th limmits of all non-professional grade cameras.

    I did a search and came up with the Sunpak Pro 065. a .65x wide angle. Is this company reliable? and when using a wide angle will the fisheye affect be more pronounced?


    Your experiencing an effect called Depth of Field(DOF). This is commen and usally you want to minimize it for effect but not in your case.

    You will need to learn to use a DOF calculator, there is one on this site but it does not include the 2/3" sensor sive you camera has. A better one for you right now may be this calculator here: http://www.dpreview.com/reviews/nikoncp5700/page2.asp

    Using this you can determine the distance you need, focal length and distance to subject to obtain the desired DOF. Currently on the wide end of your camera, you'll need to move about a 1.5 feet from the focus point with f8 to get the DOF you desire. If you get the WA adaptor you'll be able to move closer to about .9 feet from the focus point and still obtain the DOF you desire.

    You'll never be able to be within 5 inches from the object and obtain the DOF you desire, it simply is not possible with you camera. As to which WA adaptor to get? I don't know. I've never used anything of the sort so I can not answer that question for you.

    Scott



    more...

    justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber 2011 tour dates
  • justin bieber 2011 tour dates


  • Administrator2
    03-13 12:28 PM
    I have a question.
    How do I contact my senator ?

    I know his phone number in DC but was not sure if I just call him up directly on the phone number or if I do it differently. Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated.

    eyeopeners

    Please refer to the word document 'Guidebook: How to meet your lawmakers' at the top Menu

    Advocacy > Guide-Meet Lawmakers




    justin bieber on tour 2011. justin-ieber-tour-dates-2011
  • justin-ieber-tour-dates-2011


  • Munna Bhai
    07-12 09:08 AM
    hello, any inputs



    more...

    justin bieber on tour 2011. hair justin bieber uk tour
  • hair justin bieber uk tour


  • fromnaija
    07-20 11:48 AM
    You assume the original poster is from India. He did not state so in his post or do you know him personally?

    Nice suggestion, buddy :p

    New Delhi Embassy still have Aug 2007 dates available




    2010 justin bieber 2011 tour dates. justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber 2011 tour
  • justin bieber 2011 tour


  • lacrossegc
    09-06 03:56 PM
    keep in perspective that --
    H1B Visa is a travel document required for entry into US.
    The green Card is for sponsorship towards FUTURE employment.

    In all cases I dont see any problem with what you are planning to do ...
    as soon as you adjust your status you can move back to US provided your company gives you the same/similar job as you were approved for by the green card.



    more...

    justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber uk tour 2011.
  • justin bieber uk tour 2011.


  • whiteStallion
    10-13 02:26 PM
    I got the 140 denial notice.
    The USCIS did not mentioned any reason like my valid labour is expired.Not sure is the denial is because of 180 day rule or not.

    Here is the reason...

    The petitioner did not submit an individual labour certification for the beneficiary or evidence of schedule A designation.As such, the beneficiary is ineligible for classification as a member of the preofessions holding an advanced degree or an alien of exceptional ability.

    I think the first line "The petitioner did not submit an individual labour certification for the beneficiary..." is relevant to your suspicion of an expired labor. It effectively says that there are no valid labor certification against your I140 application, which means that the Labor certification you filed your I140 against, is not valid anymore.

    Please restart your Labor again, ASAP.




    hair justin bieber 2011 tour pics. justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber 2011 tour
  • justin bieber 2011 tour


  • raysaikat
    06-10 10:18 PM
    I'm confused - Everyone who has a 140 is supposed to have a Labor and very likely that will be more than 365 days old. So why do anyone need 140 approval in that sense ?

    And not all EB applicants have labor. EB1 and EB2-NIW have no labor. Such applicants would benefit greatly from this rule since USCIS is taking a ridiculous amount of time to adjudicate I-140's.



    more...

    justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber 2011 tour
  • justin bieber 2011 tour


  • jonty_11
    03-02 02:25 PM
    Exception 4 - have a question around this statement: For German transit VISA

    - are holding a valid visa or other residence permit for the USA (this includes advance paroles, but not approval notices), Canada or Switzerland and travel to the country which issued that visa or residence permit

    do not need transit VISA.

    Does that mean if you are travelling from India to US (with valid US Visitor VISA) u need a transit VISA.
    Above exception seem to appy only if u are travelling to country that issued u the VISA (india), but in this case we are travelling from that Country to US.




    hot justin bieber 2011 tour dates justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber uk tour 2011.
  • justin bieber uk tour 2011.


  • mambarg
    08-06 03:09 PM
    Well I dont think there is a think tank there to think of what if scenarios.
    They just start conservatively and increase by 6 months increment.
    More or less they seem to be waiting till May/June to pull triggers and make current.
    If INS cannot provide them stats of pending aplications, how will DOS know what to write in bulletin.



    more...

    house justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber uk tour 2011
  • justin bieber uk tour 2011


  • smidreb
    08-04 01:10 PM
    We need much more info to help out.

    1. What is immigration status currently? She can file for a I-485 if her labor has been approved. If she is on H4, then there is nothing she can do.
    ..............?[/QUOTE]
    --She is on H4

    2. Is she a dependent on her husbands I-485? If so, then she dosen't need to file 1-485 again, she can get her EAD.
    ..............?[/QUOTE]
    --He had filed his 485 before she got married to him.




    tattoo justin-ieber-tour-dates-2011 justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber tour 2011 uk.
  • justin bieber tour 2011 uk.


  • thomachan72
    03-31 03:31 PM
    Congrats. Don't lose it. Enjoy your freedom.

    What about you? your PD is current right? any chance that you will get it soon?



    more...

    pictures hair justin bieber uk tour justin bieber on tour 2011. Justin Bieber 2011 Tour.
  • Justin Bieber 2011 Tour.


  • webm
    10-05 02:07 PM
    Folks,
    Who receives the AP approval? lawyer or the beneficiary?

    Generally Lawyer receives it.Check with your lawyer constantly.




    dresses justin bieber uk tour 2011. justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber 2011 tour uk.
  • justin bieber 2011 tour uk.


  • go_guy123
    01-27 03:09 PM
    I am an optimist. A hopeful person. I like to and want to see the positive side of things. However, the current political climate and economic state of the nation makes me skeptical.

    Much has been said and (not) done so far about immigration reform. The murphy's law half of my brain is starting to get queasy. I've been in this mess for 6 years now and dread the doomsday scenario that immigration reform doesn't go through this year. If it does not, I think we're all completely effed up for the next 3-4 years, at least until after the next elections. I hope to be wrong on this, by a long shot.

    My question to some of you is - what will you do if skilled reform doesn't happen this year?

    My career has been stagnating, rotting away almost. I've been working on a startup idea in my spare time for a while now. Of course, these sort of ventures need time and full-time effort to take-off. I have often entertained the thought of leaving my job, returning back to India, or finding some way, by hook or crook, of doing my own thing, and reviving my career. Having lived here, first as a grad student, and now as a wage slave, for the past 9 years, returning is not an easy option. If reform does not happen, I don't see anything but darkness for a pretty long time.

    What will you do?


    Aaah...you seem desparate. Are you single? If so did you explore marrying USC ?



    more...

    makeup justin bieber uk tour 2011. justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber on tour 2011.
  • justin bieber on tour 2011.


  • sachug22
    05-12 02:11 PM
    CIS have been targeting reducing processing times for applications including I-485 (for I-485 they want it to be <180 days). Which they are doing, based on their definition of pending (non retrogressed approvable application). They can easily achieve this, give retrogressed countries/categories bare minimum and they process all other applications as quickly as possible. Which explains all of the following..

    EB3 made unavailable (they have used all the visa numbers)
    EB2-India move way back (they have used all the visa numbers)
    EB1 and EB2 quick approvals (for all current categories) average down to 200 days


    There were around 3000 visas for EB2-1 and EB3-I , considering 1.2 dependent this means GC for no more than 1400 families in each category. The math is simple getting that many applications processed in first 6-8 months was not difficult.

    To add to the woes we have following, which add to the problem, but are not the primary problem.

    Labor substitution
    EB3-EB2 jumps
    Very old name-check cases


    Primary problem is 7% country cap, they way things are if CIS gets enough cases in EB1 and EB2 (none retrogressed categories), then they will be reluctant to issue GC to EB2-I and EB3-I above the minimum (7% quota), since that do not count in their definition of pending cases.




    girlfriend justin bieber tour 2011 uk. justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber uk tour 2011.
  • justin bieber uk tour 2011.


  • dreamworld
    11-30 03:08 PM
    Hi All,

    I and My wife were applied 485 in July 2007. We have received receipt numbers, EAD's and Advance Paroles. In online my wife 485 status showing as approved, but we did not receive any letters from USCIS. When we called USCIS about this, some of the IO officers are saying they don't know why the Card production ordered was not happened and they will send a request to supervisor. But some of the IO officers are saying instead of approving 131,they approved 485 and it is a mistake. Even though if they are saying mistake, they are not changing the online message or when we call them getting different messages from USCIS until today...Gurus please advise what we need to do.

    Thanks.

    What is the birth country of your wife????. If she is not born in India then her PD is current...




    hairstyles justin bieber 2011 tour justin bieber on tour 2011. justin bieber uk tour 2011.
  • justin bieber uk tour 2011.


  • immi_2006
    01-16 01:21 PM
    I may be wrong but i read on murthy that in the 6 years of H1 if you are out of the country for few days/months/years you can file H1B as a new H1 claiming missed days/months/years. (note: your H1 will be valid for only those missed period and not another 6 years) If it is for few days/weeks it is not worth to file for recapturing.

    This option was given in murthy.com for people who are on EAD and then their 485 application gets rejected. In order to extend their status for few more months they can apply for recapturing of missed period.




    vin13
    01-15 06:34 PM
    Once you switch jobs using AC 21, you are no longer on H1-B (even though you still have H1-b date that has not expired).

    Your next H1-B will be considered a new H1-B and not a transfer.

    You will be able to use remaining H1-B time. There is no difference whether the employer revokes or not revoke your H1 as you are no longer on H1-B.




    willgetgc2005
    07-31 10:47 AM
    Hi,

    My wife is on H4 and I am on H1. We both have EAD. How ever, I have not converted to EAD and intend to be on H1 till i get my GC. Also our H4 and H1 3 year extensions are pending with CSC. My wife has a job offer for which she will need to use her EAD. The question is:


    1) Can she change her status to EAD while her H4 extension is pending ?

    2) Will her working on EAD jeopardise her H4 extension adjudication ? We want to maintain valid H4 as a backup.


    3) What is the process for her to convert from H4 to EAD. Do we have to inform uscis ?

    4) Is required, can she change her status form EAD to h4 (if we maiantain valid H4 as well)


    Your quick response is appreciated. Thank You.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий