вторник, 7 июня 2011 г.

amber rose 2011 fat

amber rose 2011 fat. Amber Rose recently went in on
  • Amber Rose recently went in on


  • thepaew
    02-09 11:14 PM
    Hello Pappu

    I have emailed a draft to the chapter leader and have cc'ed the email address below. I have asked a former editor of one of the big dailies to review it and to suggest if other outlets can run with the piece.

    BR

    We have an opportunity for an op-ed to be published in a leading Indian media about the recent amendment that harm foreign workers.

    Please send it to info at immigrationvoice.org urgently so that it can be published while the issue is hot and it complements our effort to oppose in the conference




    amber rose 2011 fat. amber rose and wiz khalifa
  • amber rose and wiz khalifa


  • chanduv23
    06-18 02:27 PM
    Hi,

    I came to US in 2004, my H1 visa was sponsored by cognizant technology solutions. H1 was valid from Nov 04 to Dec 06. later on my I 94 was extended from Dec 06 to July 09 .
    I changed company and joined wipro in Aug 08 and now my I 94 is now valid till July 2010.

    I have never gone back to India for a visit ever since I landed in US (2004)..I now want to go to India for few months and have read that i'll have to get my visa stamped before reentering US...

    My question is if i'll have any problems with visa stamping because I was originally working with cognizant and am now working with wipro?..Am I out of status since my original visa expired in 2006 ?...pls help

    h1 transfer is perfectly legal and you will not have any stamping issues.




    amber rose 2011 fat. Amber Rose covers the latest
  • Amber Rose covers the latest


  • senk1s
    04-23 11:19 PM
    P A A R T E Y !!




    amber rose 2011 fat. amber rose long hair. amber
  • amber rose long hair. amber


  • Quadrucle
    09-22 02:11 PM
    Hi All,

    Im planning to port my EB3 to EB2 and need your help.

    My EB3 PD is Nov 2007. I have my I-140 approved too. This all was sponsored by my empoloyer. I have over 8 years of experience and I have Masters degree in Computers. Now my questions are:

    1. How do I start my EB2 process? (if this is possible)
    2. What do my employer needs to do to help me on this?
    The reason why they did EB3 was because my designation didnt require a Masters. Do they have to promote me or create a new designation to do this? My company almost stopped sponsoring EB's an year back.
    3. What will happen to my EB3 process if I am starting EB2.
    4. How expensive will be the whole process? I guess I will have to take the expense for Labor and I-140 from my pocket.

    Thanks in advance.



    more...

    amber rose 2011 fat. Hip-hop pin-up Amber Rose fell
  • Hip-hop pin-up Amber Rose fell


  • dpp
    06-20 06:17 PM
    Thanks.

    Can I go-ahead and file now and include my Wife later into the I-485, in about 4 months time.

    I think you are ok. Nobody got I-485 approval in 4 months. So, don't worry. You can apply anytime before your 485 gets approved.




    amber rose 2011 fat. Amber Rose Knows She Will
  • Amber Rose Knows She Will


  • viswanadh73
    01-03 03:03 PM
    some where i read that USCIS follow FIFO for 485 under normal conditions. so if that is the case irrespective of PD who ever applies 485 first whose application will be processed first right? i am not sure on this that's why i asked this question.



    more...

    amber rose 2011 fat. Back to Amber Rose Is Looking
  • Back to Amber Rose Is Looking


  • perm2gc
    01-08 03:28 PM
    Hello,

    My brother-in-law and sister are both Indian Doctors, having a private practice in INDIA. They would like to apply for visitor's visa.

    Any suggestion about the problems they may encounter? Do they have to go on two differrent dates for getting the visa stampped at Chennai?

    Thanks in Advance,
    The chances to get visa is 1% as they know why they come here even though you say that they come here for visiting.The documentation is same as for B2 visa.




    amber rose 2011 fat. wiz khalifa amber rose tatted.
  • wiz khalifa amber rose tatted.


  • fcres
    07-24 02:42 PM
    Hello Guys,
    My attorney send I485,AP, EAD application to USCIS with my present passport. This passport expires on August 08, 2007. Will there be any problems for this? Please let me know. Thanks......

    Since you already applied there is nothing you can do other than renewing your passport. Try to do emergency renewal.
    My lawyer asked me to renew PP to be on the safe side before we filed my AOS.



    more...

    amber rose 2011 fat. wiz khalifa amber rose tatted.
  • wiz khalifa amber rose tatted.


  • prince_charming
    02-15 01:06 PM
    Ding...




    amber rose 2011 fat. Amber rose shared her new
  • Amber rose shared her new


  • jliechty
    March 3rd, 2004, 03:25 PM
    IMHO, it's a fine composition of an interesting geometric pattern displayed in a subject. :)



    more...

    amber rose 2011 fat. Amber Rose and new boyfriend
  • Amber Rose and new boyfriend


  • doudou
    07-26 12:40 PM
    mambarg wrote

    Nebraska is processing Apps received June 29th

    So in next few days, as expected we may start seeing processing or receipts for July 2nd filers on Aug 1st at least at nebraska.

    I saw it on __________________


    Do you know if some June 29th filers received their recipt numbers?
    Thank you!




    amber rose 2011 fat. Amber Rose Invades LA
  • Amber Rose Invades LA


  • Dakshini R. Sen
    06-24 11:46 PM
    If you decide to go back to school nothing will happen to your wife's I-485 application. She is eligible to an EAD as long as her I-485 is pending.


    Dakshini R. Sen, P.C.
    Law Offices of Dakshini R. Sen P.C. , Immigration Lawyer US. (http://www.dakshinisen.com)
    212-242-1677
    713-278-1677



    more...

    amber rose 2011 fat. Amber Rose was spotted out
  • Amber Rose was spotted out


  • go_guy123
    02-23 10:57 AM
    Hi

    We are in AOS pending status.iam on EAD.

    After seeing the economy Iam planning to send my wife to india. She is pregnant ( 2 months).
    Now I have job and in future if I get into any trouble with project Etc.. I need to pay the medical insurance and will have lot of financial issues.

    How difficult is to bring new infant to US from India while our AOS is pending and apply 485.
    ( Visito visa Etc..)

    Any suggestions.

    Thanks

    I see a rare case. I have seen people ensuring that delevery is in US for the citizenship of child.




    amber rose 2011 fat. Amber now, April 2011
  • Amber now, April 2011


  • dixie
    11-07 02:09 PM
    If you have maintained status all along, you have nothing to fear.Since you have an approved H1, you are free to stop taking classes now. However, when you go for visa stamping be prepared with all the documents to show that you have maintained status. You will surely have a few tough questions to answer so be prepared to convince the visa officer of your continued legal status.Also, avoid going to a consulate in a third country like Mexico or Canada. In my opinion, for non-standard cases like yours its safer to get it done in your home country.


    My H1 is approved on Oct 23, 2006. I was on F1. Before my OPT grace period expired on July 20, 2006, I enrolled in a school with new I-20 on July 5th, 2006. I have been taking one class every month for last three months to maintain full time status. If I stop taking classes now, would it be a some kind of problem when I go for visa stamping?



    more...

    amber rose 2011 fat. offering up Amber Rose as
  • offering up Amber Rose as


  • wait_2010
    07-27 03:46 PM
    jaggu bhai .. I like your handle, reminds me of a senior from college days. Anyway, here are some of my inputs as my wife is also pursuing a masters program in MIS.

    1) Part time - full time may or may not be a lot different depending upon university you pick up. One of my co-workers is pursuing an online masters program and his cost is almost same as a part/full time from a known university.
    You may also qualify for resident tuition depending on state/univ. laws where you reside. Check on that, it may reduce your cost a lot.

    2) Starting on H4 or F1 is on your choice or affordability. You may need to show 1yr of funds before a college issues an I-120 form for status change to F1 whereas on H4 you may just proceed at your own pace and no funds need to be proven. CPT/OPT or college internships cannot be taken up on H4 and so you may need to switch to F1 sometime based on your plans of using OPT.

    These are my thoughts based on what you mentioned. Other opinion also matters .. may be some more members can comment based on known scenarios.

    Good luck


    I stumbled upon this forum and looks like I can get information that I was looking for.
    Can any body in the forum please confirm that it is possble to get a F1 in a part-time program. I plan to soon start a masters part-time program with an accredited university.
    In the middle of the program, is it possible for me to move from H1 to F1 if I can prove that I will take a full course load ( 12 credits or whatever be the requirement)..The university does alow me to increase course work as per my desire..
    Has any one gone thru this process or know for sure that it can be done...

    Replies are very much appreciated for this important aspect.

    Thanks




    amber rose 2011 fat. amber rose long hair.
  • amber rose long hair.


  • gcseeker2002
    11-12 02:54 PM
    http://mexico.usembassy.gov/eng/evisas_third_country.html
    It is only for those people who are changing visa types, not for renewal stampings.



    more...

    amber rose 2011 fat. Categories: Amber Rose
  • Categories: Amber Rose


  • latbsol
    10-01 06:03 PM
    Hi guys,

    Sorry, I was absent for a long time. I am back now!

    @ Hebron:
    Yes, I am planning to file the EB2 with the same employer. Of course that is what prompted my questions in the first place.

    @ veni:
    Thanks for the suggestion. Yes, my employer applied for the H1B amendment and LCA and got them approved. So I hope that is good.

    @ JamesSingham:
    James, is your case the same as mine? i.e. you converted from EB3 to EB2 with the same employer (for a different job title & responsibilities) and are using the experience you gained with the same employer? Have you filed for EB2 PERM already? What is the current status? BTW how do we prove that the job responsibilities are 50% different. Obviously reading the EB3 job description and EB2 job description should make it clear. But I guess the DOL expects some formal proof about this? What kind of documents/letters/evidence has your current employer included in your application to prove that the two positions are > 50% different? Is there a standard procedure for doing this? Too many questions...sorry. But I hope you understand my situation :(. Please provide you responses. That will greatly help.




    amber rose 2011 fat. wiz khalifa amber rose engaged
  • wiz khalifa amber rose engaged


  • mnkaushik
    10-14 12:19 PM
    It does not matter once you get your green card. Those restrictions are till you get the green card. For now, she has no restrictions. But as the person earlier pointed out if she applies for your gc, it will take 5 years if she is just green card holder but it will only take 6 months to a year, if she is a citizen.

    Now, if you both decide to live outside of US, then you need to look into what are the residency requirements for her to keep her green card status. If that is of interest to you.




    amber rose 2011 fat. Amber Rose swings out to the
  • Amber Rose swings out to the


  • hiralal
    06-18 09:56 PM
    if your wife is bugging you to buy a house ...show them this article :D :D ..and it will help
    -------------------------------
    Female Homeowners Sadder, Fatter Than Renters
    John Carney|Jun. 18, 2009, 11:27 AM|comment27
    Print
    Tags: Economy, Housing, Housing Crisis

    Researchers from Wharton have discovered that female homeowners, on average, outweighed renters by 12 pounds.

    Female homeowners were also carrying around more aggravation, making less time for leisure, and were less likely to spend time with friends.

    "Home ownership can be a much more complex idea than just a straightforward expression of what we call the American dream," says Grace Wong Bucchianeri, an assistant professor of real estate at the University of Pennsylvania's Wharton School. The story was reported on Canada.com

    But what about all the good stuff that comes with owning a home? Aren't homeowners benefiting from the security and independence of owning. Not really. The research shows that when you control for things like childbirth and income, the difference in contentment vanishes.

    "I don't see any strong evidence that homeowners are any happier than renters," says Bucchianeri, whose 600-woman study is under review for publication in the Journal of Urban Economics. "On the other hand, they consistently report a higher level of pain — or what you might call negative feelings — connected to their home, and that's after controlling for all kinds of demographic characteristics, their financial situation, how many children they have and so on."




    anilsal
    12-18 09:03 PM
    We were so close to getting the SKIL bill cleared..........




    madan
    01-10 08:11 AM
    Thank you so much...

    What is the H4 Process for new wife? will she be given the H4 Visa with no issues in us consulates in India???



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий