понедельник, 13 июня 2011 г.

design background images

images Design background bloodstream design background images. Swirls Design Wallpaper
  • Swirls Design Wallpaper


  • morchu
    08-02 01:14 AM
    I believe it is worth the 180 days wait. And AC-21 is practical for a lot of situations. Anyway you dont really have to wait 180 days, if you can convince the current employer not to revoke the 140 (at least for the next 180 days).

    My answer should have been different if you were not eligible to file 485.
    Also give some serious thoughts about filing 485 before marriage. If you are unlucky enough, it can have serious side-effects.

    EB3 with PD of July 2006. I-140 Approved. 485 +EAD+AP filed 2 weeks ago.

    I was contemplating on job change before dates became current in June and decision to accept 485....

    Now that 485 is filed and this DUST has settled, wondering whether all this is worth the wait. (even 180 days).

    Currently in my 5th year of H1b, by waiting out the 6 months, I'll also get 3 yr h1b ext. (and hopefully ead by then).

    So is waiting 180 days the best choice? or screw all this and change! (I dunno if this AC21 etc etc is practical...same job description etc)

    (I am single and those complexities are not to be considered I guess yet.
    Plan is to try and change jobs on H1b and use EAD only if there is a dire need like layoff to find another job quicker)




    wallpaper Swirls Design Wallpaper design background images. Twitter Background Design
  • Twitter Background Design


  • greencard_fever
    01-03 03:06 PM
    hi i have a question here:

    suppose some x's labour PD date is 2004 August and some Y's PD date is 2006.
    Y Applied I-485 on July2nd 2007 and X applied on Aug10th 2007.
    so whose application processed first? is x's or Y's for final GC process.
    thanks for your answers.

    As far as i know...if x's and y's PD's are current at some given time..then Y's file will be processed first because his RD is earlier and then X's file..its toatlly depends on PD (whose PD is current)..this is what i know..i may be worng..




    design background images. This ackground design is used
  • This ackground design is used


  • satishbsk
    07-24 03:10 PM
    My PP is going to expire in Oct 07,
    I applied for New PP at CGISF on 7/17 which might take around 15 working days.
    ____________________
    Contributed $280 so far




    2011 Twitter Background Design design background images. geometric design wallpaper
  • geometric design wallpaper


  • Mikoers
    February 19th, 2004, 07:52 AM
    Am I the only one who thinks it would be sheer genius if Kodak was to license the Canon mount? Imagine if they offered both Nikon and Canon mounts (even better - an interchangeable mount plate so you could have it both ways on one body)!

    Surely this is possible. Perhaps Canon is blocking them or it's just not cost-effective?

    Don
    It could possibly be Kodak prefer Nikon bodies and lenses. Mike



    more...

    design background images. Blue Background With Colorful
  • Blue Background With Colorful


  • ps57002
    10-19 10:40 AM
    I replied to your case on too.

    This is what uscis faq says
    Q : I have received my receipt notice, but when I check my case online it does not appear. How do I get my case added to the system, so I can check on the progress of my case? NEW

    We have had an unprecedented number of applications filed in the last few months. Our efforts to enter these applications into our systems have caused a delay in the transfer of information from our case control system to the Case Status Online system. We are seeing delays of up to three to four weeks between receipting of your application and its status being available online. We are reviewing solutions to resolve the situation as soon as possible

    So it's possible your case hasn't been inputted yet.



    My situation is ok. It was my error in putting in wrong receipt number..i'm ok with 4 receipt numbers, 4 cases ap/ead/140/485. It's in god's hands as to RFE or rejection though that would be a pain for uscis to cash all 4 checks then to reject/refund.

    Jai mata di




    design background images. 70s vintage design background,
  • 70s vintage design background,


  • starlite
    07-21 01:55 AM
    Hello,
    I worked up nerves to consult with the forum.
    Please read my history and answer questions below.
    Your non-judgmental and objective answers are greatly appreciated.

    I first came to the US on a tourist visa when I was 15 years old.
    I was out of status when my parents couldn't act fast enough to change my status. However, I faithfully maintained my status once I reentered with a student visa.

    So here is the history:
    Dec. 1986: Enter the US on a tourist visa (age 15)

    June 1987: Out of status from the tourist visa

    Sept. 1996: IIRIRA 96 passes-- 3yr./10yr. reentry bars apply effective April 1, 1997

    July 1997: Obtain I-20 for school, leave the US and return to home country (age 26)

    Aug. 1997: Reenter US on a F-1 visa

    Oct. 00: Initial H-1B

    Oct. 03: H-1B extension

    Dec.04: RIR filed (priority date)

    Sept.06: RIR approved

    Oct. 06: H-1B (7th year) extension

    Jan. 07: I-140 filed (pending approval)

    July 21, 2007: Preparing to file I-485 with the same employer since 2000


    So here are my questions:
    Q1. The way I interpret the law is that the 3yr./10yr. reentry bars apply when the law went into effect starting April 1997. Is that correct?

    Q2. If so, would I have to worry about getting the I-485 approved?

    Q3. If not, should I filed for I-485 at all?

    Q4. Any suggestions or possiblities to consider?

    Thank you.



    more...

    design background images. Blue sky ackground vector eps
  • Blue sky ackground vector eps


  • GCwaitforever
    07-12 07:29 AM
    Part of the problem is the employers do not have a long term plan for their companies. They are always on look out for a fast buck. If employee satisfaction and client satisfaction are more, the company has better chance of growing. Typically when the client is satisfied, the company gets more projects and this way the set-up costs like relocation, travel expenses come down. Companies can not break the law just because they are not able to make a profit.




    2010 This ackground design is used design background images. Design background bloodstream
  • Design background bloodstream


  • snathan
    08-20 03:33 PM
    Hi ,

    I got deported from Chicago when I was travelling back from India because I worked at a gas station with out authorization . I had to admit that I worked and I was deported back by flight same evening . They gave me the ticket .

    My visa is cancelled and I was told to go back to consulate and get a new visa .

    I want to come back and complete my studies as I have only 1 semester left . Please help what what should I do now .

    thanks in advance.

    RD

    Since you are deported and the ticker was paid by the US Govt, you are most likely banned to enter the country for 5 years. Even if you are going to the consulate, you wont get the visa. As you admitted guilty, I dont think you can fix this.



    more...

    design background images. New Background Design:
  • New Background Design:


  • nixstor
    06-30 12:56 AM
    I was listing to NPR Diane Rim show. Not sure who guests were. But When Diana asked if there is any chance that bill might come back.. He said, no bill won't come back but there is chance that some pieces of immigration may come in seperate pieces in around sep. He did say some bill might come for High skilled.. He gave example of Bill Clinton's health care immigration bill.

    Anybody got chance to hear to NPR today?

    nothing on immigration today in dr show




    hair geometric design wallpaper design background images. green design Wallpaper,
  • green design Wallpaper,


  • satyasaich
    03-16 12:45 PM
    expect an RFE in a month or two. Also fill in your profile to help others...


    Why he should expect an RFE in a Month or Two ?

    Any rational reason ?



    more...

    design background images. Frames, ackground design
  • Frames, ackground design


  • number30
    06-29 03:45 PM
    Has anybody recently applied for a Schengen Visa, if yes, can you please let me know what you did for the travel insurance. The insurance from my employer (Humana) says they cover international but do not have a letter that states the same and Swedish consulate website says the letter should specifically say "International Coverage".

    What are my options. Can you guys suggest where I can buy the insurance from.

    Talk to some senior guy in Humana. They have three templates. One of them has International Coverage in it. I had this problem in 2005. I was able to get the letter after talking his supervisor.




    hot Blue Background With Colorful design background images. flower design background
  • flower design background


  • bestin
    05-15 10:20 PM
    Sorry for high jacking the thread but I wanted some info on eb2 perm and greencard over all

    My qualifications are

    Bachelors in engineering - 4 years
    Masters in computer science - 2 years in US

    Experience of 6 years in software dev

    My job requires BS+5 years only , Masters in not a requirement.

    Can I file in EB2 ...could you please elaborate your experience in eb2 .
    Yes You Can.My 140 is still pending in EB2 category.

    Mine is BE-4 Years
    7 Years Experience in Indian Branch Office of the current Company + Approx 9 months outside this company.



    more...

    house vector Design background Green design background images. design background wallpaper.
  • design background wallpaper.


  • desi485
    07-27 06:22 PM
    Lets put it this way.

    If you already have an H1B and are using your ead just as a back up, then no, you do not have to renew right away, you can re-apply as long as you have copies of your applied I-485 etc.

    If you do not have an H1B but you also do not plan to work for a while (in the case of some dependants), then again, NO you do not need to renew right away.

    However if the EAD is your PRIMARY document without which you cannot work, but you DO want to work, then YES you do want to renew it before the current ead expires.

    My friend who is a contractor in the company where I am working, is right now on H1B. He is a very hard worker and cheerful fellow. My employer (among big5 tech companies in US) offered him fulltime position.

    His EAD is going to be expired soon, as he is a july 07 filer. He is worried that if he joins my employer at this point, and if he doesn't get his EAD renewed in time, he would be in trouble.

    He already sent papers for renew but haven't heard back. After six weeks, his current EAD will expire.

    can anyone guide, what are his options? my employer will not file H1B. is there anything like interim EAD?




    tattoo 70s vintage design background, design background images. design background in dark
  • design background in dark


  • Administrator2
    03-23 03:51 PM
    Business week MBA forums had a big conversation about this topic with some MBA graduates saying they ere affected. May be someone can post this on there.

    Thanks, could you please post the link to that forum.

    We found out that following members may have been affected by TARP funding bill:

    bazuka6
    rs_123
    determined_indian
    goel_ar
    jaspreetsinghgandhi
    mthoota
    pxkuma

    Does anyone know these members?



    more...

    pictures Blue sky ackground vector eps design background images. Design Background Vector
  • Design Background Vector


  • letstalklc
    09-01 03:37 PM
    Congratulations....There are cases that prior to your PD and waiting....you are really lucky....




    dresses flower design background design background images. Background Design series.
  • Background Design series.


  • rockstart
    10-23 01:59 PM
    No point worrying over past. Go ahed and file a AR11 ASAP to make sure from now on USCIS has your updated address. In case in future this becomes an issue then contact a lawyer and try to resolve it.

    But moving forward all non immigrants as well as GC holders should make sure they do not miss this important obligation to inform USCIS within 10 days of move. It is easy process and saves lots of trouble later on.



    more...

    makeup New Background Design: design background images. vector Design background Green
  • vector Design background Green


  • chosenone52
    10-02 06:09 PM
    So am still little confused... Should I go this route... The reason is the company who is willing to do my GC is doing also in good faith. But with the economy the way it shapes up... they are not sure, but as a good faith they did agree to start my GC process. Well I will be bearing the lawyer expenses...they would manage the mandatory fees. So they have very little to loose.

    What do you guys suggest! I have heard many people who work with company A and GC is done by Company B ... ( Correct me if I am wrong here)

    Appreciated




    girlfriend design background in dark design background images. orange design Wallpaper,
  • orange design Wallpaper,


  • saji007
    05-03 09:45 AM
    1. No need to apply extn with the new employer, when you file for H1-Transfer you get 3 year extenstion
    2. You need to apply for new PERM through new employer, as you do not have a pending i-485. In my case I have an EB2 Perm with proiority date of Feb 2008. New company filed for PERM in 2011 and is pending. Once they file for I-140, they will port the priority date from the old PERM. Attorney never told me any thing about job description or any issue as you can even port the priority date from EB3. So i think that does not apply. You will need your I-140 and PERM copies from the current employer while doing the transfer and porting the priority dates.




    hairstyles Frames, ackground design design background images. Web Design - Background
  • Web Design - Background


  • Jaime
    09-22 08:24 PM
    What if we all collect 3-5 stories each (like Ranga's) of people we know who have left or are planning to leave the U.S. as part of the Reverse Brain Drain, put them all in a book form, call this "The face of the self-inflicted U.S. Reverse Brain Drain" bind it and send copies of this book to al Congressmen, media, etc?




    wandmaker
    10-04 11:35 PM
    GOOD. IV will be free from some head ache.:)

    Not exactly, http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=21871




    ultimo
    10-02 10:03 AM
    u can apply 4 student loan . Even if ur credit is bad u will get SL



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий