суббота, 11 июня 2011 г.

will and kate images

images Confidence: A 19-year-old Kate will and kate images. Will+Kate wedding,
  • Will+Kate wedding,


  • HereIComeGC
    04-11 12:26 PM
    dude do not hang-up. It is just another innovative way by USCIS to check your patience. The message changes to 5-10 minutes and then someone does talk to you ... :)


    Thank you Dude and Lasantha. ALso Lasantha - Congrationtions on your GC. I will tolerate the annoying message and grind it out.




    wallpaper Will+Kate wedding, will and kate images. Will amp; Kate Engagement Photos
  • Will amp; Kate Engagement Photos


  • fearonlygod
    10-03 12:29 PM
    Thanks..Guys for suggestions....

    I wanted to confirm that you complained in DOL while your transfer was pending or once it got completed....My only concern is that my transfer is pending....and if i complain that basted could cook something...?

    Any responses will be highly appreciated...




    will and kate images. pictures Will and Kate#39;s
  • pictures Will and Kate#39;s


  • hsingh82
    04-14 08:11 PM
    My Perm got filed today :).. atleast 1st step in the door.




    2011 Will amp; Kate Engagement Photos will and kate images. Kate wore a small,
  • Kate wore a small,


  • stillhowlong
    01-17 01:08 PM
    1. Yes you can certainly do that too.

    2. If your PD would be current by the EB2 PD port, yes you can file I-485 along with the amendment request.

    Rajenk,

    You mean to say even the priority date is not transfered from eb3 to eb2 I140 and if the priority date is current ( for example, eb3 date was March 2005 and eb2 date was 2008, and now the eb2 date is current as it passed eb3 March 2005 ).

    A) In the above situation, can some one do the interfile?
    B) Is that possible to port the date from eb3 I140 to eb2 I140 if the eb3 was approved using substitute labor?

    Thanks
    SHL



    more...

    will and kate images. Will amp; Kate: Road to the Altar
  • Will amp; Kate: Road to the Altar


  • mambarg
    07-20 07:04 PM
    Copy of notice is fine.




    will and kate images. New Balance 576 “Will amp; Kate”
  • New Balance 576 “Will amp; Kate”


  • LONGGCQUE
    05-12 04:22 PM
    correct



    more...

    will and kate images. New Balance 576 #39;Will amp; Kate#39;
  • New Balance 576 #39;Will amp; Kate#39;


  • vroapp
    02-23 08:56 AM
    it would be mentioned on the VISA. not all sub-categories of J1 are subject to HRR. hence your friends' wasn't.

    "By the way, her research:
    - Is not funded by any govt. agency
    - Has nothing to do with medicine"




    2010 pictures Will and Kate#39;s will and kate images. Confidence: A 19-year-old Kate
  • Confidence: A 19-year-old Kate


  • BECsufferer
    08-19 12:35 PM
    No where in the news piece it's mentioned that he is on Indian origin. Your headline says - Indian Origin doc.................

    Really dude...LOL. Grow up

    Put ur head together and tell me is it too difficult to tell where he is from?



    more...

    will and kate images. Will amp; Kate Royal Wedding
  • Will amp; Kate Royal Wedding


  • ys2jax
    07-14 09:38 AM
    i thought india EB quota had a hard constraint of 7% but 17000 seems to be much higher than that out of the total 140K, can somebody explain




    hair Kate wore a small, will and kate images. of Will and Kate certainly
  • of Will and Kate certainly


  • nixstor
    07-18 09:02 AM
    hi Guys,
    I was thinking over this for quite some time. Why dont we hire one or two immigration attorneys on a full time basis. And lets start am immigration office where we can have all our immigration works (doubtful) but the future immigrant works ata marginally cheaper rates with high quality of service. If we keep a no profit no loss mantra, it would be helpful to everyone and also it will make this organization very strong.
    Lets discuss its relevance? What does the Core think about this.?

    Wow! out of 20k, 300 people have signed up for monthly contributions. Here we are thinking about hiring a couple of attorneys for the whole org. Sounds ideal, but there are many reasons why applicants will still have to go with the lawyer, their employer picks.



    more...

    will and kate images. Will+Kate wedding,
  • Will+Kate wedding,


  • Dipika
    11-14 10:41 AM
    thanks for the response ....how long is the response time for such cases....

    You may not need to complain to the DOL. just talk on phone with your previous employer (OR Receptionist whoever...) and say that pay me within a week otherwise i'm going to complaint in DOL. Once he get threat of DOL from you, he will call back to you and pay you immediately.

    I had same experience and i used above way.




    hot Will amp; Kate: Road to the Altar will and kate images. will and kate engagement. will
  • will and kate engagement. will


  • enqueued
    06-21 06:00 PM
    Ask her to talk to her attorney. That is the right thing to do.



    more...

    house will and kate wedding. will will and kate images. will and kate skiing. will and
  • will and kate skiing. will and


  • insbaby
    04-30 12:45 PM
    Why is the issue date matter?

    When was the birth registered? If it says recently, then you should go thru the process.

    If the birth was registered proerly at right time, you will not have problems.

    Reissuance of birth certificates are very common. Expecting one to own 27 years old document is ridiculous.




    tattoo New Balance 576 “Will amp; Kate” will and kate images. Royal Wedding - Will and Kate
  • Royal Wedding - Will and Kate


  • prasadn
    02-04 02:08 PM
    :confused: Does anyone have multiple RFE for I-140? :confused:

    I am kind of curious to know if there is anyone like me in same boat. I got 2 RFE (off course one after another once we answer first one) for my I-140 in year 2008. First RFE I got it regarding ability to pay which we answer in January 2008. I got another RFE in August 2008. Second RFE was kind of mix of ability to pay and education validation. For second RFE they ask for university transcript, all experience letter matching with job description from labor certificate, last year's W2 and company's last year bank statement(year 2007). It was one of the huge list I had seen from USCIS.

    Long story short what the hell are they doing with all documents they are asking from us? Its being 3 and half months we have answer 2nd RFE but there is no single response from NSC except they have received the documents and processing has resumed. My I-140 is stuck at NSC from January 2007. How long do I have to wait to get my I-140 approval?:mad:

    How do I can contact NSC to know what the hell are they doing with my I-140? Guys share your experience so we all can prevail this another backlog mess.

    I had got multiple RFE's on my I-140. I got the first one in Oct 2008, and got the second one about a month after our response to the first. We responded to the second RFE on Nov 5th, 2008 and the status changed to "Case processing resumed", and even after 60 days there was no decision made on the case as promised. My lawyer placed a phone call on Jan 18th (I believe she opened a SR) and application got approved on the 20th. Just sharing my experience.

    Thanks,
    Prasad



    more...

    pictures New Balance 576 #39;Will amp; Kate#39; will and kate images. The Royal Wedding, Will amp; Kate
  • The Royal Wedding, Will amp; Kate


  • morpheus
    07-07 01:33 PM
    Please consult an immigration attorney. There is a lot of misinformation in this area. I believe several of the posts above are incorrect.

    My immigration attorney has advised me I can invest in and own anything - LLC, C Corp - as long as I don't take an active role in the business. Once you become active, you need an employment visa e.g. H1 to cover that. Since moving to the US I have owned and/or founded a couple of companies. I filed a visa so I could actively manage one of them. The others I am just a passive investor. One interesting question is can you attend a board meeting and still be a passive investor? Personally I think so, because board membership is not employment. Some may prefer to err on the conservative side.

    Income from activites like Google Adsense or royalties is a grey area. It would make an interesting case, because it's very hard for the USCIS to say it is 'employment' rather than passive income. Any legal advice in this area is just an opinion. According to my attorney, there are no USCIS memoranda or case law on the subject.

    Morph




    dresses will and kate engagement. will will and kate images. Will.and.Kate.WS.PDTV.XviD-FQM
  • Will.and.Kate.WS.PDTV.XviD-FQM


  • sledge_hammer
    07-03 02:38 PM
    Anyone here that can answer my questions?

    Thanks!



    more...

    makeup Will amp; Kate Royal Wedding will and kate images. will and kate wedding. will
  • will and kate wedding. will


  • kondur_007
    08-17 10:47 PM
    This is actually a very important matter for you; my best advise would be to contact a good attorney and get the advise. You do not want to put your GC in jeopardy based on opinion from other people who may have incomplete information.
    Just my opinion.
    Good Luck.




    girlfriend Royal Wedding - Will and Kate will and kate images. Royal Wedding - Will and Kate
  • Royal Wedding - Will and Kate


  • ivar
    04-09 05:44 PM
    Good luck, atleast you are in EB2

    Thanks gcseeker.

    I am extremely happy that i am in EB2 :D . I filled one PERM in Mar 06 that was in EB2 and i also filed one in JUN 07 that was also in EB2 and now one more in EB2. :D :D :D (moral of the story, EB2 or EB3 or EB1 doesn't matter, what matters is destiny, if you are destined to get GC you will get it else no matter how much you apply you will always be in Queue)

    Thanks for your wishes, lets see how many PERMs i am going to apply before i complete my 6 years on H1b.




    hairstyles Will+Kate wedding, will and kate images. will and kate wedding.
  • will and kate wedding.


  • skp71
    07-16 06:14 PM
    My lawyer says that her status is AOS from nowonwards. Even I can change job, that dosen't cause any issues for her 485, she says. What do you guys think? I want to change job. Also, I have read from some other forum, it would be good to work for the sponsoring company for 6 to 1 year after get the gc.

    got it, sonu. Thanks; clear as water now!

    skp71, please treat the posting by Sonu as the final word on your case!; However, as he indicated consult your attorney becuase there may be additional details of your case which may not know while providing you feedback.




    gc4me
    04-07 03:58 PM
    I was in the same situation. Got my I-140 through FOIA, my I-824 got rejected (applied both whichever comes first). Check the bellow thread that I created and posted my experience.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=16863&highlight=FOIA

    I am planning to change jobs using the EAD / AC-21 in the next couple of months. To start off the process I wanted to get all the approval notices from the lawyer so that I have all the documents in place before I change jobs.
    My employer uses a popular law firm to handle the immigration filing etc. I sent an email to the lawyer asking them to send me a copy of the I-140 approval notice.The lawyer responded that according to my company's internal policy they will not provide me a copy of the I-140 approval notice.

    I would like to know the following -
    1) Has someone else also faced a similar issue ?
    2) If so , is there a way to get them to send me a copy of th 140 approval notice
    3) Does the employer by law have the authority to restrict the distribution of the 140 approval notice
    4) Do I need the 140 approval notice in order to use EAD/AC-21 to change jobs ?

    Thanks




    acecupid
    07-23 09:24 AM
    Need some help here answering a question in form I-539 Part 4, Section 3, Item a, b and c as follows:

    Answer the following questions. If you answer "Yes" to any question, describe the circumstances in detail and explain on a separate sheet of paper.

    Are you, or any other person included on the application, an applicant for an immigrant visa?
    Has an immigrant petition ever been filed for you or for any other person included in this application?
    Has Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, ever been filed by you or by any person included in this application?


    I am confused regarding the answers and would really appreciate any help answering them. Please review below staus for family and I and advise. Your reasons supporting the answer would be extremely helpful and much appreciated.



    Here's my status:
    -Working in US since 2004 on a H1B so this is my 7th year extension.
    -This would be the second instance of filing the extension working with the same company -I switched my H1B to back in 2006.
    -I-140 was filed in March 2007 and approved in October the same year.
    -I-485 for family and I was filed in July/August wave in 2007.
    -LCA was filed last week and H1B renewal and extension of stay petition is expected to be filed next week. I have only 2 1/2 months remaining. Should that be a worry?

    I had been using an attorney for all my previous filings for any kind of case but don't want to go back to him any more because of the quality of service, or lack thereof, I have been receiving from him lately. Not to mention the fee he has quoted is 50% more than last time. Even my office finds the amount to be very outrageous therefore they have decided to help me out and file the case themselves.

    The questions which you posted at very straight forward. What is your confusion ? Has anyone applied a petition for your family with an immigrant intent ?



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий