воскресенье, 12 июня 2011 г.

desktop wallpaper hearts

images wallpapers heart-scorpion desktop wallpaper hearts. Free desktop wallpaper of Love
  • Free desktop wallpaper of Love


  • abhay
    01-03 11:13 AM
    Yea, Dont let those european countries charge you for few hours of airport stay, They are taking advantage of people in the name of 9/11. I travelled via Middle east from DC, travel is shorter by 2 hours




    wallpaper Free desktop wallpaper of Love desktop wallpaper hearts. new desktop wallpaper
  • new desktop wallpaper


  • walking_dude
    01-18 03:25 PM
    Having 3 years EAD/AP and ability to refile AOS (in the worst case) is the best workable solution to an economic turndown and lay-off. Having a recapture done will also help many

    IV already has this as part of the letters campaign. Everyone worried about recession, lay-off etc. must support IV campaign with full vigor.




    desktop wallpaper hearts. Cure Me Desktop Wallpaper
  • Cure Me Desktop Wallpaper


  • fide_champ
    03-21 11:26 AM
    Please see below for my answers..

    I'm on H4. I have got an offer from a company and they will do my H1

    I have few questions

    1)How easy it is to transfer H1's to another company? What documents I need?
    You'll have to file a Change of Status application with USCIS. If this is your first time H1-B, then you will be subjected to the cap.

    2)Is it possible to convert back to h4? I have 2 kids so I might have to convert back to H4 from h1 if I cannot take the stress.
    what documents do I need?Do I need to go out of US for this?
    Yes, you can change your status to H4 from H1. You do not need to travel outside of US. You need to show that your spouse is maintaining proper status. You do not need to show your paystubs for this.

    3)Once back on H4, and in future If I want to get back on h1, Am I subject to cap?
    Since you have already held H1-B status for a non-exempt employer, you are not subjected to the cap




    2011 new desktop wallpaper desktop wallpaper hearts. wallpaper desktop background
  • wallpaper desktop background


  • telekinesis
    10-14 07:30 PM
    I am a subscribed member, it seems to pick up a little better speeds running from that service, but then again, I haven't used it lately!



    more...

    desktop wallpaper hearts. desktop wallpaper hearts.
  • desktop wallpaper hearts.


  • amaran18
    08-13 04:23 PM
    First of all, Congrats !!

    You should talk to a lawyer to get this clarified.




    desktop wallpaper hearts. Pink Hearts Background
  • Pink Hearts Background


  • newbie2020
    06-06 02:26 PM
    The Statuatory limitation on the law suits is 3 yrs...if you didn't file it within 3 yrs the court may use its own discretion.



    more...

    desktop wallpaper hearts. heart desktop wallpaper.
  • heart desktop wallpaper.


  • marty
    10-20 04:48 PM
    The dates are retrogressed:

    Nebraska Service Center Processing Time Report (10/19/08)
    I-485 Application to Register Permanent
    Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications July 04, 2007

    Nebraska Service Center Processing Time Report (9/15/08)
    I-485 Application to Register Permanent
    Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications July 08, 2007


    Texas Service Center Processing Time Report (10/19/08)
    I-485 Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications June 24, 2007

    Texas Service Center Processing Time Report (9/15/08)
    I-485 Application to Register Permanent
    Residence or to Adjust Status Employment-based adjustment applications June 23, 2007




    2010 Cure Me Desktop Wallpaper desktop wallpaper hearts. wallpapers heart-scorpion
  • wallpapers heart-scorpion


  • casinoroyale
    10-02 10:09 AM
    Otherthan waiting whatever time they take to verify education details, may be you should try to transfer the case to consulate in India (or) withdraw the application from Vancouver and apply fresh in India. This is a standard and well known "watch out" issue when any foregin national applies for visa in a country other than their home country. Although not everyone faced this problem.



    more...

    desktop wallpaper hearts. Desktop Wallpaper 1920x1080
  • Desktop Wallpaper 1920x1080


  • p1234
    10-05 11:44 PM
    Congrats!

    Just a small glitch in your case.. when USCIS approves a case it automatically rejects any other pending application for 485.. infact it is a prerequisite for the AO to check this before the application can be approved. Surprised that in your case it did not happen.

    BTW you did mention that your dependents got approved on your EB2 application and your got on EB1.. seems like USCIS went out of the way to accommodate and change the process in your case...well seems like you might end up getting naturalized in another month of so.. Lucky you...

    after he gets naturalized, he will withdraw his gc and donate the proceeds to IV:D




    hair wallpaper desktop background desktop wallpaper hearts. Hearts celeb dektop wallpaper
  • Hearts celeb dektop wallpaper


  • dealsnet
    09-08 03:40 PM
    Get ready for an interview. USCIS transfer your petition to NBC for interview by local office.
    Go with a $1000/day lawyer, or, if you are confident and clean case, go alone with all documents.



    more...

    desktop wallpaper hearts. Widescreen Heart Wallpapers
  • Widescreen Heart Wallpapers


  • kennyc
    May 25th, 2005, 06:37 AM
    Thanks for the comments guys. I appreciate them.

    KAC




    hot desktop wallpaper hearts. desktop wallpaper hearts. Desktop Wallpapers Hearts.
  • Desktop Wallpapers Hearts.


  • bfadlia
    03-17 12:13 PM
    ^^^^^^^^^



    more...

    house Desktop withfree hearts lots desktop wallpaper hearts. “Bright heart on Valentine#39;s
  • “Bright heart on Valentine#39;s


  • Hewa
    09-22 06:55 AM
    My case was also transferred to CSC. The transfer notice has a different receipt date than the receipt notice. MY case is now transferred back to NSC.
    I would like to know if anybody of you have received finger print notice. I have not received it yet.

    No FP, or any other communication whatsoever. Just the transfer notice.




    tattoo Pink Hearts Background desktop wallpaper hearts. Wallpapers tagged Heart
  • Wallpapers tagged Heart


  • number30
    11-24 04:06 AM
    Hi All,
    I am self-filing my i-131 application this week. Here are the briefs about status:

    Current Status: Working on EAD, 485-pending (July 2007 Application)

    I am dependent on my husband's green-card application. I used my 6 years of H1-B and started working on EAD about 6 months back. We never applied for AP before. My husband extended his H-1B beyond 6 years as I-485 is in process.

    I am tryin gto find complete list of documents for the application. I am planning to travel on Caribbean Cruise on Feb 27, 2010. I hope to get my AP approved by then. To avoid any RFIs I wnat to make sure I am sending everything that is needed.

    1. Completed form I-131
    2. 2 Photographs (size 2x2) with white/grey background. Head height and eye positions as per USCIS guidelines.
    3. Copy of EAD
    4. Copy of I-797C (I-485 receipt)
    5. Copy of Arrpoved I-140
    6. Copy of all pages of Current passport
    7. Copy of all pages of expired passport
    8. Copy of Driver's License
    9. Marriage certificate (do I need this? Because I am am dependent on my Husband's 485 application)
    10. Birth certificate (again do I need this. but I read somewhere)
    11. Letter explaining why I qualify for AP (is there standard format for this? )

    I really appreciate all help regarding this. I read many posts but most of them were about renewing AP or EAD/AP together.

    Thanks a lot.
    Usualy Following is the list
    AP application
    2 photos Photo
    Check
    I-94
    A letter explaining why you need AP(sample letters from ),
    Copy of I485 receipt
    Covering letter
    Copy of Arrpoved I-140
    Marriage certificate



    more...

    pictures heart desktop wallpaper. desktop wallpaper hearts. flickr-desktop-wallpaper-heart
  • flickr-desktop-wallpaper-heart


  • kshitijnt
    06-25 02:39 AM
    Its not practical that all or any approved applications will be impacted.

    http://www.ilw.com/immigdaily/digest/2008,0616.shtm

    The heat is being turned on DOL.




    dresses Desktop Wallpapers Hearts. desktop wallpaper hearts. pink heart wallpaper
  • pink heart wallpaper


  • MDix
    01-26 04:35 PM
    Voted.


    Thank's
    MDix



    more...

    makeup Desktop Wallpaper 1920x1080 desktop wallpaper hearts. Desktop withfree hearts lots
  • Desktop withfree hearts lots


  • mikemeyers
    11-07 01:57 PM
    My H1 is approved on Oct 23, 2006. I was on F1. Before my OPT grace period expired on July 20, 2006, I enrolled in a school with new I-20 on July 5th, 2006. I have been taking one class every month for last three months to maintain full time status. If I stop taking classes now, would it be a some kind of problem when I go for visa stamping?




    girlfriend Wallpapers tagged Heart desktop wallpaper hearts. Hearts desktop wallpaper
  • Hearts desktop wallpaper


  • maverick_joe
    05-05 04:22 PM
    btw, my heart skipped a beat seeing the title!! :) :D
    The title gives the impression that EB3 - India is Current! Appropriate title could have been "My EB3-India petition is current"




    hairstyles Widescreen Heart Wallpapers desktop wallpaper hearts. Emo Wallpaper - Emo Heart
  • Emo Wallpaper - Emo Heart


  • delhirocks
    07-14 10:14 AM
    Surprised to see Korea in the top three...wonder what kind of employment professionals are coming from Korea.

    What's that supposed to mean? Probably exactly the same kind of employment professionals that come from other countries! It's only the 12th largest economy in the world

    To elaborate on that, S.Korea happens to be on the forefront of technological innovations. Highest per capita broadband use, highest per capita cellphone use...land of samsung and Hyundai

    not to mention great food...korean bbq anyone




    rheoretro
    11-07 03:23 PM
    Gcneeded,

    Lots of people seem to be giving advice, gratis, and pretending as if they were lawyers. I would suggest you consult a lawyer and get information about the exact documents that your parents would need. While even I, as a layman, know that the B-1/B-2 visa is not tied to a sponsor, I also know that mere possession of a valid visa is not sufficient grounds for the entry of a foreigner into the US. A lot rests at the discretion of the USCIS Immigration Officer at the port of entry.

    If I were you, I would err on the side of caution. Please consult a lawyer - you can get these questions answered for free by asking the attorney Sonal Mehta Verma, who periodically gives gratis legal advice to IV members. Good luck!

    RR




    Circus123
    03-15 10:55 AM
    That is my understanding as well...
    What I understood from Ron's article:
    They're not processing fast enough to exhaust visa numbers.
    They want to minimize visa number wastage.
    They may move dates significantly forward so that they can approve low-hanging fruits to approve as many as possible
    Many people will have dates current, but few will get approved... it'll be luck of draw.
    Dates will then return to retrogressed levels at the beginning of the next financial year.
    However, overall visa number wastage should be much smaller than previous years as they have started moving the dates forward much sooner this time.Disclaimer: This is my interpretation of Ron's post. These are not my predictions.
    Personally, I'm Pessimistic... being in India-EB3, that's not a state of mind... it's a lifestyle.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий