воскресенье, 12 июня 2011 г.

wallpaper 3d hd

images beautiful 3d hd colorful wallpaper 3d hd. Fantasy wallpaper HD.
  • Fantasy wallpaper HD.


  • DDD
    11-07 03:58 PM
    Instead of a ps7 section...I think we could do a imaging section or something generic....Because I know some cool tricks with fireworks mx and PSP7........Do people still use paint shop pro....I know i do

    Oh mdipi if you use this technique....I would blur the image allot higher than you did in your example....Because I can tell it is a sunset.....unless that is what you wanted. It works better when u cannot tell what it was.:cowboy:




    wallpaper Fantasy wallpaper HD. wallpaper 3d hd. nature wallpapers hd hd 3d
  • nature wallpapers hd hd 3d


  • ivar
    06-18 10:59 PM
    Hi,

    I came to US in 2004, my H1 visa was sponsored by cognizant technology solutions. H1 was valid from Nov 04 to Dec 06. later on my I 94 was extended from Dec 06 to July 09 .
    I changed company and joined wipro in Aug 08 and now my I 94 is now valid till July 2010.

    I have never gone back to India for a visit ever since I landed in US (2004)..I now want to go to India for few months and have read that i'll have to get my visa stamped before reentering US...

    My question is if i'll have any problems with visa stamping because I was originally working with cognizant and am now working with wipro?..Am I out of status since my original visa expired in 2006 ?...pls help

    You have maintained legal status proved by our I94 extensions.. also take all your paystubs for visa stamping to show your job contiunity. You will be good.




    wallpaper 3d hd. hd 3d wallpapers 3d wallpaper
  • hd 3d wallpapers 3d wallpaper


  • B+ve
    09-01 06:12 PM
    I believe they go by RD if the PD is current. My RD is jul 2nd and my application reached them early AM on Jul 2nd.

    Thank you all for the congrats !!

    Hi priderock,
    Congratulation for being greened !!!

    Can you please share your Notice Date?
    I believe they are approving cases with Notice Date earlier than their processing date(Aug 30, 2007 for Texas Ser. Center).

    Thanks,
    B+ve




    2011 nature wallpapers hd hd 3d wallpaper 3d hd. hd 3d wallpapers 3d wallpaper
  • hd 3d wallpapers 3d wallpaper


  • loveiv
    06-06 12:24 PM
    Lot of people just say if u want to complaint about your employer who is exploiting go to DOL. There is no specific guidance to it. If anyone knows about it or done in the past please post the links here. How to know the blacklisted company and how to add a company as blacklisted.

    Following are the most common criteria I heard
    1) Employer did not ran the pay check even though he/she worked for that employer
    2) Employer Deducts money for H1B filing, bench period etc.,etc.,
    3) Employer Deducts money for GC lawyer and application expenses but did not provide information about lawyer or any progress of GC or partially information of GC.. (I heard from my friends company they filed around 80 people on July 2007 and collected money for lawyer expense but they did not had any lawyer)
    4) Deducting money for Bench period in advance...

    Good job.



    more...

    wallpaper 3d hd. hd 3d wallpapers for windows 7
  • hd 3d wallpapers for windows 7


  • amitga
    02-11 03:19 PM
    Link not working for me




    wallpaper 3d hd. 3D HD Landscape Wallpapers.
  • 3D HD Landscape Wallpapers.


  • eb3_nepa
    08-02 11:54 AM
    I am wondering if there is a potential issue for the applications filed between July 3rd to july 17th. This is the period when everything was in limbo. Is there any disadvantage for these folks?

    So far I haven't seen anyone getting checks cashed or recipted in this period. We do see July 2nd notices comming in.

    I had my 485 application received at NSC on July 3rd. And now we are hearing that they may transfer cases to TSC if I-140 was approved from there. Another delay! This wait is getting me restless.

    Yeah so far only TWO notices though. I am seriously beginning to wonder if filers between July 2 - July 17 are actually going to be penalized coz NOTHING in USCIS is ever "FIFO".



    more...

    wallpaper 3d hd. Hd Fantasy Wallpaper - 3D
  • Hd Fantasy Wallpaper - 3D


  • vegasbaby
    06-29 03:29 PM
    Schengen Visa Insurance: Best Deals for Schengen Travel Insurance (http://www.schengenvisainsurance.com/)

    There are tons of such sites/companies that will issue a travel insurance & will issue a letter with all the wordings mentioned by the consulate. You are possibly looking at abt $50-60 bucks depending on your coverage (lowest specified by consulate ) & length of stay (15 days)

    You can ask Humana to issue you a letter stating to coverage amount that you will be covered while on your visit to Sweden. When I was traveling to Italy, my insurance company did issue me such a letter & I didn't have to buy anything.




    2010 hd 3d wallpapers 3d wallpaper wallpaper 3d hd. beautiful 3d hd colorful
  • beautiful 3d hd colorful


  • chandler_vt
    04-30 08:17 AM
    Where did you get this info? Could you please point out a reference that says so?

    You have to think about it in these terms.

    1) Say you show the experience. Then it means you were working in US while being on h4. It doesn't matter if you received salary here or not. Like say if some VP of infosys comes to US for a meeting, he is getting his salary in India. But he is here on proper visa to do his work.

    2) On the other hand, h4 prevents you from doing any kind of work while in US. Although u may still be employee of a company in other country, you CAN't work. Simple.

    Someone mentioned a British citizen gets paid in pounds while she works in Cali. See my example of Infosys VP. Its important to know which visa she has. I m sure she won't be on H4.



    more...

    wallpaper 3d hd. naruto wallpaper 3d. wallpaper
  • naruto wallpaper 3d. wallpaper


  • apahilaj
    09-28 03:27 PM
    Singhsa,

    Thanks for your reply.

    I've already called them up twice and they keep on giving me the same reason saying ASC must be busy with other appointments.

    Is there any other way to escalate this? Thanks.




    hair hd 3d wallpapers 3d wallpaper wallpaper 3d hd. LuxRender 3D wallpaper HD
  • LuxRender 3D wallpaper HD


  • Ramba
    08-07 08:31 PM
    Thanks. Yes, I am an Indian citizen.

    Do I need NO status even if I were on the company's pay roll and getting paid in US dollars while working outside US?

    ---Once you leave US, you are not in any status, even if you have a visa stamp or H1 approval. If you are a H1B beneficiary, an US employer cannot put you in US payroll, if you are not physically present in US, working at the worklocation specified in LCA. The only exeption is if you go for a short vacation while working in US in H1B. You should be a US citizen or LPR, to be in US payroll without physically present in US.

    In spite of their gracious offer to allow me to work remote, I do foresee a need where they would require my presence (a week or so at a time). Will B1 cover a visit to the company that I am getting paid for? Or, is there a type of B visa that allows me to visit the company and actually work for it?

    ---There is no such B visa that gives work authorization in US. The best advise is start a bussiness in India and do the service to your US client and incoive them and get the money in US doller. Wehn you are ready to come to US, request them to sponser H1; any way H1B quota is never going to fill.


    If you/any others help me point to someone who can help me with IRS implications, that would be great. I don't expect this to be simple, thus my effort to do it the right way. The last thing I would want after spending 10 years here is to break the law.

    My company and I will consult before signing on the dotted line. This is just ground work and thanks for all who take the time to answer these questions.

    ---



    more...

    wallpaper 3d hd. hd wallpaper - 3d, apple, hd,
  • hd wallpaper - 3d, apple, hd,


  • rangaswamy
    06-29 12:51 PM
    all paper work almost done but waiting for updated passport




    hot hd 3d wallpapers for windows 7 wallpaper 3d hd. hd 3d wallpapers for windows 7
  • hd 3d wallpapers for windows 7


  • no-tec
    10-15 10:32 PM
    http://nocturna.net/brushes/
    this is where i got most of them. and some other random sites but this has the best. they are just brushes. and you paint with them. there arent really any tutorials on making grunge at all. i found one once, but thats it. and it sucked i think. just play around, its fairly simple. this is like the 5th one ever made.



    more...

    house 2010 mac wallpaper hd 3d. mac wallpaper 3d hd. 3d wallpaper 3d wallpaper pack
  • 3d wallpaper 3d wallpaper pack


  • akhilmahajan
    07-30 07:56 PM
    EAD is based on pending I-485 and for filing 485, you just need 140 received. So you are OK. My uunderstanding is you can also use AC21 portability after 180 days to change employers as long as your employer doesn't revoke your I-140. So there is that risk with I-140 not approved.

    P.S my I-140 app is pending with TSC from May 2006. Almost 425 days plus and still no update/no RFE. Even upgraded it to PP on Jun 18th 2007 but still nothing.

    Did you try to contact some one at the office. Mine is March 2007, but just reading your case, it gives me butterflies. I dont know whats going on and with all the 485 applications god knows whats going to happen. I hope u get it soon.




    tattoo 3D HD Landscape Wallpapers. wallpaper 3d hd. desktop wallpaper hd 3d.
  • desktop wallpaper hd 3d.


  • sunny1000
    12-07 03:08 PM
    Thanks everyone for the replies. Appreciate it.:)



    more...

    pictures Hd Fantasy Wallpaper - 3D wallpaper 3d hd. 3d+wallpapers+hd+
  • 3d+wallpapers+hd+


  • DallasBlue
    09-01 11:07 AM
    yes it looks like a boiler plate RFE. you will just need to be cautious with the information you are giving to RFE and Make sure it is consistent with what ever you provided earlier.

    Also, get your collegues/managers from previous company to give you letters stating that you worked with him/her for that company during the stated period. Like explained above get as much consisten evidences liek w2's pay stubbs for that period. For the Ability to pay , have your company get with the CPA and prepare those statements.

    dont panic, roughly 3 out of 10 do get RFE's. guess it has become more common with the increased workload ...




    dresses hd 3d wallpapers for windows 7 wallpaper 3d hd. images abstract wallpaper hd
  • images abstract wallpaper hd


  • SmSm
    05-25 12:35 PM
    Does anyone have recent experience with the Chicago office of Consulate of India for passport renewal. How long does it take? 2 weeks, 3 weeks, more than 3 weeks.



    more...

    makeup naruto wallpaper 3d. wallpaper wallpaper 3d hd. 2010 mac wallpaper hd 3d. mac
  • 2010 mac wallpaper hd 3d. mac


  • gc28262
    03-25 03:33 PM
    so what's the problem here.

    Just work with your attorney and employer who filed your 140 to send them the info/letter they need with details on which client you worked for and when, etc.

    BTW isn't I-485 for a future job ? How does the current work location matter ?




    girlfriend desktop wallpaper hd 3d. wallpaper 3d hd. Beautiful 3D HD Wallpapers
  • Beautiful 3D HD Wallpapers


  • natrajs
    08-18 04:26 PM
    Mine Got approved in 6 Days in TSC




    hairstyles hd wallpaper - 3d, apple, hd, wallpaper 3d hd. 3d hd wallpaper for windows 7.
  • 3d hd wallpaper for windows 7.


  • ibb
    10-15 09:18 AM
    It's state law.

    Why would anybody ask for visa to issue a driver's license? How is one's driving privilege dependent upon visa? No one has ever asked me or my wife or my friends for a visa to issue a driver's license. Is this some law specific to some states?




    raysaikat
    05-04 11:02 PM
    Hi All,
    Recently I received an RFE on my Wife's 485 application asking to prove that we both are still married. My lawyer is asking for around $400 to respond to this RFE, We have already paid the lawyer about $7500 until now for our GC process and she is no longer the preferred lawyer for the company that I am working for, but I had to keep my case with her as she has processed all of my applications until now. My questions are:
    1. Can we ourselves respond to the RFE and save the $400.00,
    2. If so, What's the process and what documents that we need to send to prove that we are still married.

    Appreciate all of your help in this regard.

    Thanks

    Other than the copy of your marriage certificate, pictures, children's birth certificate, etc., you can send an affidavit signed by a notary public, perhaps someone who works at the local municipality/city hall, etc. In addition, you should submit proof of joint financial holdings such as copy of this year's 1040 and state tax forms filled as "married filing jointly" (if you did so), a joint bank account, joint property ownership such as house and car, joint car insurance, home insurance, other bills (to show both of you are living at the same address), etc.

    However, I would recommend using a lawyer (if not your lawyer whom you seem not to like) for preparing the RFE; I guess you do not want to suffer setbacks in your GC processing merely for saving $400!




    a_yaja
    12-17 10:08 AM
    Dear Yaja,

    Thanks for your detailed response and i see that there is a valid point in yours.

    Pl. let me know If i go for stamping even with out any paystub from the new employer? (joining after 15 days(1-15)) My new employer has agreed to give a letter of employment. Is that enough for the stamping?. If the consulate officer asks for the latest pay stub in my case, can I tell him that I do not have and I have only the old employers pay stub?

    Thanks in anticipation.

    Regards,
    Raj

    Yes - that should be good enough. You can tell the visa officer that you just joined the new employer and still do not have any paystubs from them. Get a letter from the new employer with the starting date. That should be good enough. Take all the paystubs from the old employer. Just be truthful and honest and don't worry - you should get your visa without any problem.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий